Under ConstructionRERA registered

Naman Habitat

By Shree Naman Group

2 BHK3 BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionOn request
RERAP51800004108
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations2 BHK, 3 BHK
Buildings / towers1
UpdatedMay 2026
Project overview

About Naman Habitat

Naman Habitat Andheri is a well developed residential project developed by Shree Naman Group located in the heart of the city Andheri, Mumbai. Naman Habitat Andheri offers well designed 2 and 3 BHK spacious luxurious apartments including necessary amenities. Naman Habitat Andheri offer well designed apartments with world class facilities including all the necessary amenities. Naman Habitat Andheri apartments are well-spaced and containing premium furnishings and fittings. All rooms Naman Habitat Andheri well designed with internal amenities those are wooden flooring in Master Bed room, Decorative main door, continuous water and power supply and Naman Habitat Andheri offers external amenities those are rain water harvesting, Grand Entrance Lobby, security services, Generator backup for common areas and many more with all the luxurious lifestyle. Andheri West is a hot spot destination in the lively city of Mumbai. Being largely a residential area, this region boasts of uber modern infrastructural development. Residing in Andheri West lets you enjoy excellent connectivity through Western Express Highway stretching from Bandra to Dahisar, Link Road and Jai Prakash Road. Besides, Andheri and Jogeshwari Railway Stations on the Western Line of Mumbai Suburban Railway helps in easy daily commute for the dwellers. The Mumbai Metro which spans across the entire area of Andheri West also helps travel from Versova to Ghatkopar. Moreover, Chatrapati Shivaji International Airport lies at a stone s throw away distance from here. The region houses the famous Yash Raj Films Studios. Apart from this, the Industrial Estate present here offers a number of job options to the residents.
Price & configuration

Naman Habitat configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
2 BHK1200 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
3 BHK1677 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Naman Habitat?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Naman Habitat amenities

Gymnasium Gymnasium
Cafeteria Cafeteria
Power Backup Power Backup
Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
Intercom Intercom
Landscape Garden Landscape Garden
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Club House Club House
Lift Lift
Garden Garden
Fire Prevention Fire Prevention
Security Security
Parking Parking
CCTV CCTV
Location

Naman Habitat location

Andhri, Mumbai

Andheri West is a well-developed residential area in Mumbai. It offers a perfect blend of residential, commercial and retail development that has transformed it into one of Mumbai most sought-after suburbs. Andheri West is located close to areas like Jogeshwari East and West (3.2 kms), Goregaon East and West (12.3 kms), Malad Creek (12.4 kms) and BMC Road (3.5 kms). Apart from these localities, it is located within close proximity to SEEPZ (Santacruz Electronic and Export Promotion Zone) which houses several companies like Bizz India Pvt. Ltd. and Global Link Solutions. Andheri West is also home to several well-known production houses including Studios, Balaji Tele films, Sony Entertainment, Sahara TV and NDTV. One of India biggest FM stations, BIG FM 92.7 and Indias largest gaming portal Zapak, both of which are liance undertakings, are also located in this area.Andheri West enjoys easy accessibility to commercial hubs like CBD and Bandra Kurla Complex (BKC). It offers good connectivity to Mumbai via the Western Highway. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (International) and Santacruz Airport (Domestic) are only a 15-minute drive from Andheri West. Besides, it is connected with the Suburban Western Railway Network that stretches from Churchgate to Vasai and Andheri West.There are number of shopping options in Andheri West. The Complex is one of the largest shopping complexes in the city. Other famous shopping malls in the area include Infinity Mall, Mall and City Mall. The Nana Nani Park, Versova Beach and Club are the well-known recreation centers in the area.Andheri West has a number of educational institutions like Bhavan endra Prasad institute Of Communication And Management, Institute of Business Management Studies, S P Jain Institute Of Management search, Bhavan Institute Of Interdisciplinary Studies, Sardar Patel College of Engineering and iv Gandhi College Of Technology. There are also several good schools in the area including Ryan Global School, Hansraj Morarji Public School, hans Vidyalaya, St.Louis Convent School, HVPS International School, devi Jain High School and Gyan Kendra High School.
Explore nearby essentials
Open these map searches to check the latest route and distance from the project.
Developer

About Shree Naman Group

<p>The quest for innovation &amp; excellence is our true definition. Since our inception in 1993, Shree Naman Group has been at the forefront of developing innovative services. With proper know-how &amp; an expert team. The group has made a mark of repute in diversified businesses like Real Estate, Hospitality, Food and Beverages, Financial Service and Energy. Mr. Jayesh Shah, our founder and the visionary has created value in every business that Shree Naman Group has a presence in.&nbsp;We strive to be socially responsible with strong belief in business.</p>
Regulatory information

Naman Habitat RERA details

RERA registration numberP51800004108

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Naman Habitat RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Naman Habitat

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

18 answers
Where is Naman Habitat located?

Naman Habitat is located in ANDHERI, Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Andhri, Mumbai.

What is the current status of Naman Habitat?

Naman Habitat is currently listed as Under Construction on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in Naman Habitat?

Naman Habitat currently has 2 BHK and 3 BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the built-up area of 2 BHK in Naman Habitat?

The recorded built-up area for 2 BHK in Naman Habitat is 1200 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the built-up area of 3 BHK in Naman Habitat?

The recorded built-up area for 3 BHK in Naman Habitat is 1677 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the recorded price of 2 BHK in Naman Habitat?

The currently recorded price for 2 BHK in Naman Habitat is ₹2.4 Cr. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the recorded price of 3 BHK in Naman Habitat?

The currently recorded price for 3 BHK in Naman Habitat is ₹3.35 Cr. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the current price range of Naman Habitat?

The currently recorded overall price range for Naman Habitat is ₹2.4 Cr – ₹3.35 Cr. Final pricing can vary by configuration, unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and current inventory.

When is possession expected for Naman Habitat?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Naman Habitat is Aug 2019. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Naman Habitat RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Naman Habitat is listed with RERA registration number P51800004108. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at Naman Habitat?

Naman Habitat currently lists 14 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Cafeteria, Power Backup, Swimming Pool, Intercom, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area, Club House, Lift, Garden, Fire Prevention and Security, with additional amenities also recorded. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Are floor plans available for Naman Habitat?

Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of Naman Habitat. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Naman Habitat?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Naman Habitat.

Who is the developer of Naman Habitat?

Naman Habitat is developed by Shree Naman Group. Property Megamart currently lists 1 active project from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.

How many towers and floors does Naman Habitat have?

Naman Habitat currently records 1 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

Can I schedule a site visit for Naman Habitat?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Naman Habitat. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Naman Habitat?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of Naman Habitat?

Naman Habitat offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance