UpcomingRERA registered

Raheja The Harvest

By Raheja Homes Builders and Developers

2-BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionJul 2028
RERAP51800080369
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations2-BHK
Land / plot area0.21
Buildings / towers1
LaunchMar 2025
UpdatedJun 2026
Project overview

About Raheja The Harvest

Raheja The Harvest by Raheja Homes Builders and Developers is a premium residential development located in the lush and well-connected Chembur, Mumbai. Raheja The Harvest is spread across 0.21 acres. Raheja The Harvest features 1 magnificent towers that rise G+22 floors high, offering spacious and thoughtfully designed 2 BHK residences. Each home at Raheja The Harvest Chembur is crafted to provide a fine balance of comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle for discerning homebuyers seeking the perfect urban retreat.

Raheja The Harvest offers an exclusive living experience with a range of lifestyle-enhancing amenities such as Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Multipurpose Room,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,Shopping,CCTV. Every detail of Raheja The Harvest reflects Raheja Homes Builders and Developers’s commitment to superior design, construction quality, and a sustainable environment. Homes are designed to ensure ample sunlight, cross ventilation, and panoramic views.

Strategically located in Chembur, Mumbai, Raheja The Harvest enjoys excellent connectivity to key parts of Chembur. It is well connected to top schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and entertainment hubs.

Raheja Homes Builders and Developers, a name synonymous with excellence and trust, has consistently delivered iconic real estate landmarks. With Raheja The Harvest, the developer continues its legacy of crafting lifestyle-driven homes combining innovation, functionality, and long-term value.

  • Spread across 0.21 acres in Chembur, Mumbai
  • 1 high-rise towers with G+22 floors
  • Spacious 2 BHK luxury residences
  • Premium amenities including Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Multipurpose Room,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,Shopping,CCTV
  • RERA Registered: P51800080369
  • Excellent connectivity

Raheja The Harvest Chembur is where modern luxury meets nature’s calm — a perfect blend for refined living.

Price & configuration

Raheja The Harvest configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
2-BHK750 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
2-BHK1040 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Raheja The Harvest?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Raheja The Harvest amenities

Contact our property team for the latest amenity list and project specification sheet.

Location

Raheja The Harvest location

Chembur, Mumbai

A  Chembur is a suburb situated in the eastern part of Mumbai. It is located at a distance of 22 km from Central Mumbai and 20 km from Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport. Multi-Storey Apartments and condominiums are the preferred type of property. The locality witnesses demand from both end users as well as investors. The locality has several neighbourhood markets that offer a variety of goods and services to the people of Chembur ranging from clothing to food and vegetables. In addition, it has several retail and factory outlets, multi-product stores and a shopping mall. The locality also houses several high-end restaurants as well as options for street food. Once the Eastern Freeway project is completed Mumbaikars would be finally able to realize their 25-minute dream drive from Colaba to Panjarpol in Chembur. At present, it takes at least an hour to travel between the two destinations by road. People find Chembur an accessible location from all parts of the city and its suburbs. Many more infra projects are lined up for the locality that would further enhance the connectivity of the location. For instance, the Santa Cruz-Chembur Elevated Link Road will reduce the commute time to western suburbs to a mere 20 minutes. Proposed Metro and Monorail projects offer air-conditioned public transportation to all parts of Mumbai. Social infrastructure is also well developed. There are close to 30 schools ranging from municipal to International schools. Hospitals, temples, restaurants, cafes etc are also present in plenty.
Developer

About Raheja Homes Builders and Developers

Raheja Homes Builders and Developers are a promising Real Estate Development company. They develop residential and commercial properties with an aim to provide the best in quality. They have impeccable efficiency and remarkable management which will take them a long way in Real Estate development. They have a dedicated and experienced team of architects and workers who slog day in and day out to deliver projects on time to the customers. Their aim is to see their customers happy by providing them with dream homes equipped with all the modern amenities and features.
Regulatory information

Raheja The Harvest RERA details

RERA registration numberP51800080369

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Raheja The Harvest RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Raheja The Harvest

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

17 answers
Where is Raheja The Harvest located?

Raheja The Harvest is located in Chembur, Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Chembur, Mumbai.

What is the current status of Raheja The Harvest?

Raheja The Harvest is currently listed as Upcoming on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

When was Raheja The Harvest launched?

The launch date currently recorded for Raheja The Harvest is Mar 2025.

What configurations are available in Raheja The Harvest?

Raheja The Harvest currently has 2-BHK configuration recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area range of 2-BHK in Raheja The Harvest?

The recorded carpet area for 2-BHK in Raheja The Harvest ranges from 750 sq. ft. to 1040 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

How can I get the latest price of Raheja The Harvest?

A usable numeric price is not currently recorded for Raheja The Harvest. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request the latest unit-wise price, cost sheet, offers and availability.

When is possession expected for Raheja The Harvest?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Raheja The Harvest is Jul 2028. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Raheja The Harvest RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Raheja The Harvest is listed with RERA registration number P51800080369. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

Can I request the floor plan of Raheja The Harvest?

Yes. Use the project enquiry form, call or WhatsApp option to request the latest available floor plans for Raheja The Harvest.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Raheja The Harvest?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Raheja The Harvest.

Who is the developer of Raheja The Harvest?

Raheja The Harvest is developed by Raheja Homes Builders and Developers. Property Megamart currently lists 1 active project from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.

How many towers and floors does Raheja The Harvest have?

Raheja The Harvest currently records 1 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

What is the land or plot area of Raheja The Harvest?

The land / plot area currently recorded for Raheja The Harvest is 0.21. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA documents for the official project land details.

Can I schedule a site visit for Raheja The Harvest?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Raheja The Harvest. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Raheja The Harvest?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the key amenities available in Raheja The Harvest?

Raheja The Harvest has Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Multipurpose Room,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,Shopping,CCTV.

What are the USP of Raheja The Harvest?

Raheja The Harvest offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance