Under ConstructionRERA registered

Sabari Gardens

By Sabari Group

3 BHK4 BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionOn request
RERAP51000110606
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations3 BHK, 4 BHK
UpdatedDec 2025
Project overview

About Sabari Gardens

Sabari Gardens at Chembur East is a residential project developed by Sabari Group. Sabari Gardens is a 21 Storey tower created for the people who love to have a rich lifestyle and excellence home structure. The Total project area of Sabari Gardens is spread across 0.86 Acres with 80 number of Units and 20 Floors. Sabari Gardens at Chembur East comes With over a 100 flats of 3 & 4 BHK stunning apartments. The number of localities surrounded by Sabari Gardens are Govandi Railway Station, Chembur Railway Station, Bandra East, Antop Hill and many more to make your lifestyle more relax. Lot of world class amenities provided by Sabari Gardens at Chembur East, Mumbai those are Gardens, Spa, Fitness Center, Multipurpose Rooms, Swimming Pools, Clubhouses, Meeting Rooms to share your problems, thoughts and many more. Clubhouses are the main part where you can have your enjoyment with families and people residing over there. Sabari Gardens at Chembur East provides lots of facilities so that people living over there can feel relax and calm and will not face any difficulties.
Price & configuration

Sabari Gardens configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
3 BHK2100 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
3 BHK2210 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
4 BHK2840 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Sabari Gardens?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Sabari Gardens amenities

Gymnasium Gymnasium
Cafeteria Cafeteria
Power Backup Power Backup
Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
Landscape Garden Landscape Garden
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Multipurpose Room Multipurpose Room
Club House Club House
Lift Lift
Garden Garden
Fire Prevention Fire Prevention
Security Security
Parking Parking
Location

Sabari Gardens location

Chembur East,Mumbai

A  Chembur is a suburb situated in the eastern part of Mumbai. It is located at a distance of 22 km from Central Mumbai and 20 km from Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport. Multi-Storey Apartments and condominiums are the preferred type of property. The locality witnesses demand from both end users as well as investors. The locality has several neighbourhood markets that offer a variety of goods and services to the people of Chembur ranging from clothing to food and vegetables. In addition, it has several retail and factory outlets, multi-product stores and a shopping mall. The locality also houses several high-end restaurants as well as options for street food. Once the Eastern Freeway project is completed Mumbaikars would be finally able to realize their 25-minute dream drive from Colaba to Panjarpol in Chembur. At present, it takes at least an hour to travel between the two destinations by road. People find Chembur an accessible location from all parts of the city and its suburbs. Many more infra projects are lined up for the locality that would further enhance the connectivity of the location. For instance, the Santa Cruz-Chembur Elevated Link Road will reduce the commute time to western suburbs to a mere 20 minutes. Proposed Metro and Monorail projects offer air-conditioned public transportation to all parts of Mumbai. Social infrastructure is also well developed. There are close to 30 schools ranging from municipal to International schools. Hospitals, temples, restaurants, cafes etc are also present in plenty.
Explore nearby essentials
Open these map searches to check the latest route and distance from the project.
Developer

About Sabari Group

<div class="asso_text">Sabari Group has been serving its industry for over two decades and is one of the oldest and most reputed construction firms in Chembur. Over the years Sabari Group has ventured into several residential, commercial and retail projects and has earned a great amount of trust and loyalty from its patrons. Sabari Groups success comes from its ability to deliver on time, excellent customer service, maintaining high quality standards and most important its ability to introduce new concepts which remains unmatched till date. The management of Sabari Group believes is doing things differently hence utmost importance is give to innovation and quality. Sabari Group offers latest amenities keeping in mind customer preferences and convenience. The firm&rsquo;s team includes experienced and qualified engineers, consultants, marketing and financial members that give attention to the smallest technical details of the projects and customers needs. Sabari employs products of the leading brands in the market and also commands a high level of respect with different government departments and banks.&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;</div>
Regulatory information

Sabari Gardens RERA details

RERA registration numberP51000110606

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Sabari Gardens RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Sabari Gardens

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

17 answers
Where is Sabari Gardens located?

Sabari Gardens is located in Chembur, Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Chembur East,Mumbai.

What is the current status of Sabari Gardens?

Sabari Gardens is currently listed as Under Construction on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in Sabari Gardens?

Sabari Gardens currently has 3 BHK and 4 BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area range of 3 BHK in Sabari Gardens?

The recorded carpet area for 3 BHK in Sabari Gardens ranges from 2100 sq. ft. to 2210 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area of 4 BHK in Sabari Gardens?

The recorded carpet area for 4 BHK in Sabari Gardens is 2840 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the price range of 3 BHK in Sabari Gardens?

The currently recorded price range for 3 BHK in Sabari Gardens is ₹3.51 Cr – ₹3.69 Cr. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the recorded price of 4 BHK in Sabari Gardens?

The currently recorded price for 4 BHK in Sabari Gardens is ₹4.74 Cr. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the current price range of Sabari Gardens?

The currently recorded overall price range for Sabari Gardens is ₹3.51 Cr – ₹4.74 Cr. Final pricing can vary by configuration, unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and current inventory.

When is possession expected for Sabari Gardens?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Sabari Gardens is Jan 2019. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Sabari Gardens RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Sabari Gardens is listed with RERA registration number P51000110606. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at Sabari Gardens?

Sabari Gardens currently lists 13 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Cafeteria, Power Backup, Swimming Pool, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area, Multipurpose Room, Club House, Lift, Garden, Fire Prevention and Security, with additional amenities also recorded. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Are floor plans available for Sabari Gardens?

Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of Sabari Gardens. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Sabari Gardens?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Sabari Gardens.

Who is the developer of Sabari Gardens?

Sabari Gardens is developed by Sabari Group. Property Megamart currently lists 12 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.

Can I schedule a site visit for Sabari Gardens?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Sabari Gardens. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Sabari Gardens?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of Sabari Gardens?

Sabari Gardens offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance