Satra Eastern Heights
About Satra Eastern Heights
Satra Eastern Heights by Satra Properties is a premium residential development located in the lush and well-connected . Satra Eastern Heights is spread across acres. Satra Eastern Heights features 0 magnificent towers that rise floors high, offering spacious and thoughtfully designed 1 BHK 1.5 BHK 2 BHK residences. Each home at Satra Eastern Heights Chembur is crafted to provide a fine balance of comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle for discerning homebuyers seeking the perfect urban retreat.
Satra Eastern Heights offers an exclusive living experience with a range of lifestyle-enhancing amenities such as Gymnasium,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Club House,Lift,Security,Parking. Every detail of Satra Eastern Heights reflects Satra Properties’s commitment to superior design, construction quality, and a sustainable environment. Homes are designed to ensure ample sunlight, cross ventilation, and panoramic views.
Strategically located in , Satra Eastern Heights enjoys excellent connectivity to key parts of Chembur. It is well connected to top schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and entertainment hubs.
Satra Properties, a name synonymous with excellence and trust, has consistently delivered iconic real estate landmarks. With Satra Eastern Heights, the developer continues its legacy of crafting lifestyle-driven homes combining innovation, functionality, and long-term value.
- Spread across acres in
- 0 high-rise towers with floors
- Spacious 1 BHK 1.5 BHK 2 BHK luxury residences
- Premium amenities including Gymnasium,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Club House,Lift,Security,Parking
- RERA Registered: P51800012170
- Excellent connectivity
Satra Eastern Heights Chembur is where modern luxury meets nature’s calm — a perfect blend for refined living.
Satra Eastern Heights configurations
Review the configuration details currently available for this project.
| Configuration | Area | Price | Floor plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 891 sq.ft. | Price on request | View plan ↗ |
| 2 BHK | 872 sq.ft. | Price on request | View plan ↗ |
| 2 BHK | 877 sq.ft. | Price on request | View plan ↗ |
| 2 BHK | 891 sq.ft. | Price on request | View plan ↗ |
| 1.5 BHK | 751 sq.ft. | Price on request | View plan ↗ |
Need help evaluating Satra Eastern Heights?
Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.
Satra Eastern Heights amenities
Gymnasium
Power Backup
Swimming Pool
Intercom
Landscape Garden
Children Play Area
Club House
Lift
Security
Parking
Satra Eastern Heights location
Chembur, Mumbai
About Satra Properties
Satra Eastern Heights RERA details
Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.
RERA QR referenceFrequently asked questions about Satra Eastern Heights
Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.
Where is Satra Eastern Heights located?
Satra Eastern Heights is located in Chembur, Mumbai.
What is the current status of Satra Eastern Heights?
Satra Eastern Heights is currently listed as Ready to Move on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.
What configurations are available in Satra Eastern Heights?
Satra Eastern Heights currently has 1 BHK, 2 BHK and 1.5 BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.
What is the built-up area of 1 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights?
The recorded built-up area for 1 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights is 891 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.
What is the built-up area range of 2 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights?
The recorded built-up area for 2 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights ranges from 872 sq. ft. to 891 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.
What is the built-up area of 1.5 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights?
The recorded built-up area for 1.5 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights is 751 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.
What is the recorded price of 1 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights?
The currently recorded price for 1 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights is ₹98 Lakh. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.
What is the price range of 2 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights?
The currently recorded price range for 2 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights is ₹95.91 Lakh – ₹98 Lakh. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.
What is the recorded price of 1.5 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights?
The currently recorded price for 1.5 BHK in Satra Eastern Heights is ₹82.6 Lakh. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.
What is the current price range of Satra Eastern Heights?
The currently recorded overall price range for Satra Eastern Heights is ₹82.6 Lakh – ₹98 Lakh. Final pricing can vary by configuration, unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and current inventory.
When is possession expected for Satra Eastern Heights?
The possession timeline currently recorded for Satra Eastern Heights is Dec 2017. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.
Is Satra Eastern Heights RERA registered? What is the RERA number?
Satra Eastern Heights is listed with RERA registration number P51800012170. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.
What amenities are available at Satra Eastern Heights?
Satra Eastern Heights currently lists 10 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Power Backup, Swimming Pool, Intercom, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area, Club House, Lift, Security and Parking. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.
Are floor plans available for Satra Eastern Heights?
Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of Satra Eastern Heights. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.
Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Satra Eastern Heights?
Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Satra Eastern Heights.
Who is the developer of Satra Eastern Heights?
Satra Eastern Heights is developed by Satra Properties. Property Megamart currently lists 5 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.
Can I schedule a site visit for Satra Eastern Heights?
Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Satra Eastern Heights. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.
What should I verify before booking a home in Satra Eastern Heights?
Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.
What are the USP of Satra Eastern Heights?
Satra Eastern Heights offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.