Under ConstructionRERA registered

Sahakar Vista

By Sahakar Group

1-BHK2-BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionOn request
RERAP51800053793
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations1-BHK, 2-BHK
Land / plot area0.73
Buildings / towers2
UpdatedApr 2026
Project overview

About Sahakar Vista

Sahakar Vista is a Under-Construction project in DAHISAR by Sahakar Group. Sahakar Vista DAHISAR offers 1 BHK , 2 BHK apartments. Sahakar Vista is Under-Construction project by Sahakar Group. The project Sahakar Vista DAHISAR is well equipped with all modern amenities and a 24X7 security service to facilitate the needs of the residents .Sahakar Vista DAHISAR offers competitively priced apartments to those looking for a stylish and classy lifestyle. DAHISAR gives high on connectivity and convenience as well and the finest standalone tower. Sahakar Vista is Conveniently connected by National Highways, Metro and Monorail. Near Sahakar Vista DAHISAR positioned in close proximity to major IT campuses, your workplace could be just a stone’s throw away. A breath of fresh air in the city of DAHISAR may be a luxury for others. Sahakar Vista DAHISAR desired to like at any rate to very grateful work. such as the work is efficiently that configured work to perfect. Sahakar Vista DAHISAR every residence is a treasure. A treasure that you will cherish for a lifetime. Modern life standards have sufficient green trees and parks. The exterior of Sahakar Vista DAHISAR homes has been coated with a plastic emulsion that lasts for a long period of time.
Price & configuration

Sahakar Vista configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
1-BHK381 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
2-BHK539 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Sahakar Vista?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Sahakar Vista amenities

Gymnasium Gymnasium
Cafeteria Cafeteria
Power Backup Power Backup
Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
Intercom Intercom
Landscape Garden Landscape Garden
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Multipurpose Room Multipurpose Room
Club House Club House
Lift Lift
Garden Garden
Fire Prevention Fire Prevention
Security Security
Parking Parking
Shopping Shopping
CCTV CCTV
Location

Sahakar Vista location

Plot No 1424A/2, Dahisar, Western Suburbs, Mumbai

Dahisar is suburb of Mumbai located just inside the city Mumbai s city limits. It is situated on the Salsette Island. It is surrounded by scenic hills of the National Park on the east and the Bay of Manori Creek and Saltpans on the west.  The locality has been divided into Dahisar East and Dahisar West and is connected to prominent areas of Mumbai such as Borivali, Andheri, Goregaon and Thane through the Western Express Highway. Due to sudden spurt of infrastructural development such as construction of wide roads, flyovers and pedestrian sidewalks, Dahisar is emerging as one of the most sought-after residential and commercial centres in Mumbai. Dahisar  has emerged as a prominent residential location in Mumbai Currently, there are 17 ongoing projects and 3 projects are due for possession in 2015. Aaditya Realtors, Sanghvi Group, Rustomjee and ACME group are some of the renowned developers in . The average property price here is Rs. 9,604 per sq. ft. is located within proximity to other west suburban localities of which are easily accessible by local trains (Dahisar lies on the western railway line) and buses. The Mumbai International Airport is 19 kilometres from Dahisar through the Western Express Highway. In addition to this, the construction of a 25-kilometre elevated corridor on the Western Express Highway from Bandra to  has been proposed to help reduce travel time.  Hospitals in this area include Sanjivani Hospital, Crystal Hospital Ltd. and Abhinav Sushrut. Branches of banks like State Bank of India, Dena Bank, ICICI, Union Bank of India and al Bank of Commerce are also located in this area.
Developer

About Sahakar Group

A trusted name that stands for reassurance, service and quality and on-time delivery is the core foundation at ‘Sahakar Group’. We are pros in the field of Real Estate Business and have the learning, background and a complex comprehension of the Real Estate market to help our clients choose to pick up the most extreme homes to accomplish the most elevated potential esteem. Sahakar group was established on the standards of diligent work, honesty, obligation, responsibility and straightforwardness. Sahakar Group under the keen guidance of its promoters Mr. Sarju Thakkar, Mr. Nihir Thakkar & Mr. Karan Thakkar aims to carve a unique position in industry & build sustainable & value driven homes. Sahakar Group has etched its pillars of expert & experienced guidance for over 2 decades. Founded with a clear vision of giving innovative life spaces with high quality & thoughtfully designed structures. Mr. Sarju Thakkar believes that by working intimately with our customers to recognize their individual needs and objectives we can convey better to their speculations with the certainty and security to rest guarantee that their best advantages are by and large very much served by a group. Sahakar Group is recognized for its customer centricity that has served many happy families in providing them their desired dream homes along with a lifestyle that brings true joy in their lives. Carefully crafted vast open spaces for kids play area, gyms, sitting areas etc. A core team of leading architects, technical consultants & legal advisors aid the group to carry the entire legal & technical aspects of the business of Real Estate to smooth start to ending. With the premium architectural spaces in the suburbs from Malad to Vasai bearing its viable brand, the group now aims to landscape other western suburbs of MUMBAI. We take a gigantic measure of pride in an occupation well done and our customers’ objective accomplished. Call us! We anticipate associating with you.
Regulatory information

Sahakar Vista RERA details

RERA registration numberP51800053793

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Sahakar Vista RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Sahakar Vista

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

17 answers
Where is Sahakar Vista located?

Sahakar Vista is located in DAHISAR, Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Plot No 1424A/2, Dahisar, Western Suburbs, Mumbai.

What is the current status of Sahakar Vista?

Sahakar Vista is currently listed as Under Construction on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in Sahakar Vista?

Sahakar Vista currently has 1-BHK and 2-BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area of 1-BHK in Sahakar Vista?

The recorded carpet area for 1-BHK in Sahakar Vista is 381 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area of 2-BHK in Sahakar Vista?

The recorded carpet area for 2-BHK in Sahakar Vista is 539 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

How can I get the latest price of Sahakar Vista?

A usable numeric price is not currently recorded for Sahakar Vista. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request the latest unit-wise price, cost sheet, offers and availability.

When is possession expected for Sahakar Vista?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Sahakar Vista is Jun 2026. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Sahakar Vista RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Sahakar Vista is listed with RERA registration number P51800053793. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at Sahakar Vista?

Sahakar Vista currently lists 16 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Cafeteria, Power Backup, Swimming Pool, Intercom, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area, Multipurpose Room, Club House, Lift, Garden and Fire Prevention, with additional amenities also recorded. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Are floor plans available for Sahakar Vista?

Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of Sahakar Vista. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Sahakar Vista?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Sahakar Vista.

Who is the developer of Sahakar Vista?

Sahakar Vista is developed by Sahakar Group. Property Megamart currently lists 4 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.

How many towers and floors does Sahakar Vista have?

Sahakar Vista currently records 2 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

What is the land or plot area of Sahakar Vista?

The land / plot area currently recorded for Sahakar Vista is 0.73. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA documents for the official project land details.

Can I schedule a site visit for Sahakar Vista?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Sahakar Vista. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Sahakar Vista?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of Sahakar Vista?

Sahakar Vista offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance