Under ConstructionRERA registered

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited

By Ashish Group

2-BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionOn request
RERAP51800033742
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations2-BHK
Land / plot area0.18 acers
Buildings / towers1
LaunchOct 2021
UpdatedApr 2026
Project overview

About Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited in GHATKOPAR is a Residential development in Mumbai. Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited GHATKOPAR offers apartments as property type. Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited is Under-Construction project from the house of Ashish Group properties. Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited has 2 BHK in GHATKOPAR. The project Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited GHATKOPAR is well equipped with all modern amenities and a 24X7 security service to facilitate the needs of the residents.

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited GHATKOPAR offers competitively priced apartments to those looking for a stylish and classy lifestyle. GHATKOPAR gives high on connectivity and convenience as well and the finest standalone tower. Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited GHATKOPAR is Conveniently connected by Eastern Freeway, Monorail, and upcoming GHATKOPAR. Near Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited GHATKOPAR positioned in close proximity to major IT campuses, your workplace could be just a stone’s throw away. A breath of fresh air in the city of GHATKOPAR may be a luxury for others. Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited GHATKOPAR desired to like at any rate to very grateful work. such as the work is efficiently that configured work to perfect. Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited GHATKOPAR every residence is a treasure. A treasure that you will cherish for a lifetime. Modern life standards have sufficient green trees and parks. The exterior of Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited GHATKOPAR homes has been coated with a plastic emulsion that lasts for a long period of time. Ashish Group is trying to take inspiration from this project to make good homes for its residents.

Price & configuration

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
2-BHK648 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
2-BHK691 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
2-BHK702 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited amenities

Gymnasium Gymnasium
Power Backup Power Backup
Intercom Intercom
Landscape Garden Landscape Garden
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Lift Lift
Garden Garden
Fire Prevention Fire Prevention
Security Security
Parking Parking
CCTV CCTV
Location

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited location

Garodia Nagar, Near Nilkanth Tower, Ghatkopar East

Ghatkopar East is a popular suburban area located in eastern Mumbai. The locality lies in close proximity to the Eastern Highway or Highway 3 which ensures great connectivity to several important destinations with ease. Some of the prominent areas connected to Ghatkopar East include Nath Pai Nagar, Kamraj Nagar, Garodia Nagar and Pantnagar among others. al estate in Ghatkpar East has witnessed huge development in recent years and buyers will find several apartments in Ghatkopar East that are up for sale. Apart from luxury projects in Ghatkopar East, there are several options when it comes to finding a resale property in Ghatkopar East. Ghatkopar East has several important roads are well connected to the locality including the Barrister Nath Pai Road, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Lal Bahadur Shastri Road, Tilak Road and the R B Marg. The area is also home to a reliable BEST bus transport network, which links it to several prominent areas in Mumbai with ease. The Ghatkopar railway station also links the locality to other places lying on the Mumbai suburban railway network, making Property in Ghatkopar East expensive. The monorail network also passes through the area and is a major boon for residents as well. The Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport lies approximately 6.5 kilometres away from the locality and is easily accessible through the Ghatkopar-Andheri Road. The metro corridor linking Versova, Ghatkopar and Andheri will also be operational in the near future and this is slated to boost overall connectivity further in the locality. Ghatkopar East property consists of several reputed educational institutions including the Asiatic Centre of Gemological Services, Euro Kids, Shivaji Technical School, S P N Doshi College, Kangaroo Kids, niranjan Jhunjhunwala College, MCGM School and the Garodias Academy among others. The locality is also home to several popular malls including the R Odeon Mall, Phoenix Market City, Mall, Galeria Shopping Mall, R City Mall and the Magnet Mall. Leading hospitals in the area include the wadi Hospital, Bakul Parekh Childrenâ
Developer

About Ashish Group

<p>Since 1978 in the past 37 years, our group has successfully completed and handed over real estate projects totalling 5 million square feet. The current projects on hand are 1 million square feet and are at various stages of construction. The future projects are planned at Juhu, Goregaon, Malad, Thane, Lonavala and at Alibaug.Our Construction group consists of a strong team of civil engineers, architects, engineering stall, executive staff, sales team and administrative personnel. All the members of the team have been with the group for several years and have a rich experience in real estate development.</p>
Regulatory information

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited RERA details

RERA registration numberP51800033742

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

17 answers
Where is Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited located?

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited is located in GHATKOPAR, Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Garodia Nagar, Near Nilkanth Tower, Ghatkopar East.

What is the current status of Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited is currently listed as Under Construction on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

When was Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited launched?

The launch date currently recorded for Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited is Oct 2021.

What configurations are available in Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited currently has 2-BHK configuration recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area range of 2-BHK in Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

The recorded carpet area for 2-BHK in Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited ranges from 648 sq. ft. to 702 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

How can I get the latest price of Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

A usable numeric price is not currently recorded for Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request the latest unit-wise price, cost sheet, offers and availability.

When is possession expected for Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited is Dec 2024. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited is listed with RERA registration number P51800033742. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited currently lists 11 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Power Backup, Intercom, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area, Lift, Garden, Fire Prevention, Security, Parking and CCTV. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Are floor plans available for Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited.

Who is the developer of Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited is developed by Ashish Group. Property Megamart currently lists 2 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.

How many towers and floors does Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited have?

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited currently records 1 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

What is the land or plot area of Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

The land / plot area currently recorded for Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited is 0.18 acers. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA documents for the official project land details.

Can I schedule a site visit for Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited?

Ashish Co.Op. Housing Society Limited offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance