Florida Bank River
By Oxford Group
About Florida Bank River
Florida Bank River configurations
Review the configuration details currently available for this project.
| Configuration | Area | Price | Floor plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 615 sq.ft. | Price on request | View plan ↗ |
| 1 BHK | 644 sq.ft. | Price on request | View plan ↗ |
| 2 BHK | 1034 sq.ft. | Price on request | View plan ↗ |
Need help evaluating Florida Bank River?
Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.
Florida Bank River amenities
Gymnasium
Power Backup
Swimming Pool
Intercom
Landscape Garden
Children Play Area
Multipurpose Room
Lift
Garden
Fire Prevention
CCTV
Florida Bank River location
Koregaon Park Annexe, Plot No. 36, Keshavnagar, Mundhwa.
About Oxford Group
Florida Bank River RERA details
Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.
RERA QR referenceFrequently asked questions about Florida Bank River
Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.
Where is Florida Bank River located?
Florida Bank River is located in koregaon, Pune. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Koregaon Park Annexe, Plot No. 36, Keshavnagar, Mundhwa..
What is the current status of Florida Bank River?
Florida Bank River is currently listed as Under Construction on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.
What configurations are available in Florida Bank River?
Florida Bank River currently has 1 BHK and 2 BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.
What is the built-up area range of 1 BHK in Florida Bank River?
The recorded built-up area for 1 BHK in Florida Bank River ranges from 615 sq. ft. to 644 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.
What is the built-up area of 2 BHK in Florida Bank River?
The recorded built-up area for 2 BHK in Florida Bank River is 1034 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.
What is the recorded price of 2 BHK in Florida Bank River?
The currently recorded price for 2 BHK in Florida Bank River is ₹56.87 Lakh. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.
What is the current price range of Florida Bank River?
The currently recorded overall price range for Florida Bank River is ₹56.87 Lakh. Final pricing can vary by configuration, unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and current inventory.
When is possession expected for Florida Bank River?
The possession timeline currently recorded for Florida Bank River is Oct 2017. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.
Is Florida Bank River RERA registered? What is the RERA number?
Florida Bank River is listed with RERA registration number P52100000236. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.
What amenities are available at Florida Bank River?
Florida Bank River currently lists 11 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Power Backup, Swimming Pool, Intercom, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area, Multipurpose Room, Lift, Garden, Fire Prevention and CCTV. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.
Are floor plans available for Florida Bank River?
Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of Florida Bank River. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.
Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Florida Bank River?
Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Florida Bank River.
Who is the developer of Florida Bank River?
Florida Bank River is developed by Oxford Group. Property Megamart currently lists 2 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.
Can I schedule a site visit for Florida Bank River?
Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Florida Bank River. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.
What should I verify before booking a home in Florida Bank River?
Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.
What are the USP of Florida Bank River?
Florida Bank River offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.