New LaunchRERA registered

JP Unity Tower

By JP Infra Group

2-BHK3-BHK4-BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionOn request
RERAP51800001120
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations2-BHK, 3-BHK, 4-BHK
Land / plot area2
Buildings / towers1
UpdatedApr 2026
Project overview

About JP Unity Tower

JP Unity Tower is a New Launch project in LOWER PAREL by JP Infra Group. JP Unity Tower LOWER PAREL offers 2 BHK 3 BHK 4 BHK apartments. JP Unity Tower is New Launch project by JP Infra Group. The project JP Unity Tower LOWER PAREL is well equipped with all modern amenities and a 24X7 security service to facilitate the needs of the residents. JP Unity Tower LOWER PAREL offers competitively priced apartments to those looking for a stylish and classy lifestyle. LOWER PAREL gives high on connectivity and convenience as well and the finest standalone tower. JP Unity Tower is Conveniently connected by National Highways, Metro and Monorail. Near JP Unity Tower LOWER PAREL positioned in close proximity to major IT campuses, your workplace could be just a stone’s throw away. A breath of fresh air in the city of LOWER PAREL may be a luxury for others. JP Unity Tower LOWER PAREL desired to like at any rate to very grateful work. such as the work is efficiently that configured work to perfect. JP Unity Tower LOWER PAREL every residence is a treasure. A treasure that you will cherish for a lifetime. Modern life standards have sufficient green trees and parks. The exterior of JP Unity Tower LOWER PAREL homes has been coated with a plastic emulsion that lasts for a long period of time.
Price & configuration

JP Unity Tower configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
2-BHK499 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
3-BHK499 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
4-BHK499 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating JP Unity Tower?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

JP Unity Tower amenities

Gymnasium Gymnasium
Cafeteria Cafeteria
Power Backup Power Backup
Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
Intercom Intercom
Landscape Garden Landscape Garden
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Multipurpose Room Multipurpose Room
Club House Club House
Lift Lift
Garden Garden
Fire Prevention Fire Prevention
Security Security
Parking Parking
Shopping Shopping
CCTV CCTV
Location

JP Unity Tower location

Lower Parel

  Lower Parel is a residential neighbourhood located to the South-West of Mumbai, Maharashtra. It is a part of the original seven islands of Mumbai and houses one of the most famous five star hotels of the city, ITC Grand Central. The area was originally covered with a number of cotton mills but now that space is dominated by luxury skyscrapers, elite pubs and restaurants and major offices. Lower Parel offers smooth connectivity with other parts of Mumbai via road and rail. It is located within proximity to important roads like the N M Joshi Marg, Lower Parel Bridge, Elphinstone Flyover, Gokhale Road and Annie Besant Road. The Lower Parel Railway Station is a station on the Mumbai Suburban Railway Network. The area is also served by BEST Buses and the stops close to Lower Parel are N M Joshi Marg (0.75 km), Dawn Mill (0.45 km) and Lalbaug (1.1 km). Fulfilling every single need of its residents from transports to amenities, facilities and infrastructure, Lower Parel is emerging as a real estate hotspot in the city of Mumbai. Several prestigious builders have shown interest in this locality including Indiabulls, Rohan Lifescapes, Neumec Group, Darshan Properties, Rupji Constructions, Orbit Corporation, JP Infra and Sumer Group. Notable projects in the area include Unity Tower by JP Infra, Terraces by Orbit Corporations, Amber by Rohan Lifescapes, Affinity Heights by Neumec Group and Sky Forest by Indiabulls Unit sizes of apartments in the area range from 510 sq. ft. to 6500 sq. ft. The average property price in Lower Parelranges from Rs. 24, 517 per sq. ft. with the minimum and maximum property price being Rs. 20, 000 per sq. ft. and Rs. 35000 per sq. ft., respectively.
Developer

About JP Infra Group

<p>From a humble beginning in 2007, JP infra has come a long way. Today, we are a multi-faceted real estate development organisation with a pedigree of creating high-end developments in Gujarat and Maharashtra.<br /> Over the 8 years, the organisation has cemented for itself an unshakable reputation for quality, efficiency, trust, meticulous planning, top quality amenities, superlative designs, timely completion, guaranteed possessions and handing over of projects.<br /> Having an extensive portfolio in commercial, retail, residential complexes, and SRA projects- JP Infra has established benchmarks, and set new standards in the real estate industry. The firm is backed by promoters who have extensive experience and expertise in the Indian real estate market and is supported by a skilled and professional management team. Our projects are characterised by aesthetic but effective design, cutting edge project management and specialised financial management capabilities.<br /> We take one square feet at a time as we craft spaces that transcend innovation. Build architecture which others aspire and mold structures that inspire. Believe in developing skylines like scenery while ensuring that the blueprints see the light of the day and delivered on the day. All in all, we strive to make living a pleasure and work a joy, by simply implementing our ideas to sq. ft</p>
Regulatory information

JP Unity Tower RERA details

RERA registration numberP51800001120

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

JP Unity Tower RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about JP Unity Tower

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

18 answers
Where is JP Unity Tower located?

JP Unity Tower is located in Lower_Parel, Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Lower Parel.

What is the current status of JP Unity Tower?

JP Unity Tower is currently listed as New Launch on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in JP Unity Tower?

JP Unity Tower currently has 2-BHK, 3-BHK and 4-BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area of 2-BHK in JP Unity Tower?

The recorded carpet area for 2-BHK in JP Unity Tower is 499 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area of 3-BHK in JP Unity Tower?

The recorded carpet area for 3-BHK in JP Unity Tower is 499 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area of 4-BHK in JP Unity Tower?

The recorded carpet area for 4-BHK in JP Unity Tower is 499 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

How can I get the latest price of JP Unity Tower?

A usable numeric price is not currently recorded for JP Unity Tower. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request the latest unit-wise price, cost sheet, offers and availability.

When is possession expected for JP Unity Tower?

The possession timeline currently recorded for JP Unity Tower is Dec 2026. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is JP Unity Tower RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

JP Unity Tower is listed with RERA registration number P51800001120. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at JP Unity Tower?

JP Unity Tower currently lists 16 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Cafeteria, Power Backup, Swimming Pool, Intercom, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area, Multipurpose Room, Club House, Lift, Garden and Fire Prevention, with additional amenities also recorded. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Can I request the floor plan of JP Unity Tower?

Yes. Use the project enquiry form, call or WhatsApp option to request the latest available floor plans for JP Unity Tower.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for JP Unity Tower?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for JP Unity Tower.

Who is the developer of JP Unity Tower?

JP Unity Tower is developed by JP Infra Group. Property Megamart currently lists 18 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 2 cities.

How many towers and floors does JP Unity Tower have?

JP Unity Tower currently records 1 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

What is the land or plot area of JP Unity Tower?

The land / plot area currently recorded for JP Unity Tower is 2. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA documents for the official project land details.

Can I schedule a site visit for JP Unity Tower?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for JP Unity Tower. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in JP Unity Tower?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of JP Unity Tower?

JP Unity Tower offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance