UpcomingRERA registered

DGS Sheetal Sahyog

By DGS Group

1-BHK2-BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionJun 2027
RERAP51800054809
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations1-BHK, 2-BHK
Buildings / towers3
UpdatedJun 2026
Project overview

About DGS Sheetal Sahyog

DGS Sheetal Sahyog by DGS Group is a premium residential development located in the lush and well-connected . DGS Sheetal Sahyog is spread across acres. DGS Sheetal Sahyog features 3 magnificent towers that rise floors high, offering spacious and thoughtfully designed 1 BHK 2 BHK residences. Each home at DGS Sheetal Sahyog MALAD is crafted to provide a fine balance of comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle for discerning homebuyers seeking the perfect urban retreat.

DGS Sheetal Sahyog offers an exclusive living experience with a range of lifestyle-enhancing amenities such as Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Multipurpose Room,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,Shopping,CCTV. Every detail of DGS Sheetal Sahyog reflects DGS Group’s commitment to superior design, construction quality, and a sustainable environment. Homes are designed to ensure ample sunlight, cross ventilation, and panoramic views.

Strategically located in , DGS Sheetal Sahyog enjoys excellent connectivity to key parts of MALAD. It is well connected to top schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and entertainment hubs.

DGS Group, a name synonymous with excellence and trust, has consistently delivered iconic real estate landmarks. With DGS Sheetal Sahyog, the developer continues its legacy of crafting lifestyle-driven homes combining innovation, functionality, and long-term value.

  • Spread across acres in
  • 3 high-rise towers with floors
  • Spacious 1 BHK 2 BHK luxury residences
  • Premium amenities including Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Multipurpose Room,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,Shopping,CCTV
  • RERA Registered: P51800054809
  • Excellent connectivity

DGS Sheetal Sahyog MALAD is where modern luxury meets nature’s calm — a perfect blend for refined living.

Price & configuration

DGS Sheetal Sahyog configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
1-BHK325 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
1-BHK375 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
2-BHK490 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
2-BHK590 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

DGS Sheetal Sahyog amenities

Contact our property team for the latest amenity list and project specification sheet.

Location

DGS Sheetal Sahyog location

MALAD, Mumbai

Malad is a suburb, situated 34 kilometers north of Mumbai. It is one of the well-developed areas of the city and comprises of a cosmopolitan population dominated by Sikh Families. The suburb is divided into two parts Malad East and Malad West. Malad East is situated near Western and Govind Nagar, Mahindra Nagar and Pratap Nagar are some of the prominent housing colonies here.Malad East is well-connected with the key regions of Mumbai via road, rail and air. The main road of Malad west side is the Marve Road which starts from S.V road and ends at the Madh Island Lands End. Malad Railway Station is the nearest railway station which is 2.8 kilometer away and the Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is at 11 minutes drive.Malad East is a lively neighborhood of Mumbai with a good social infrastructure. Mangesh Vidya Mandir, Vidya Mandir, St. Francis School, JDT High School, St George High School, St. Joseph High School and Alhira English School are some of the good schools in the area. puted hospitals in Malad East include Hayat Hospital, Kripa Hospital, Dr. A.G. Mansoori Charitable Trust, Municipal Hospital, St. Mary S Maternity & Surgical General Hospital and St. Mary Hospital.Mumbai is famous for malls which can be easily found around the city but the prominent shopping arena in Malad East is the DSouza market (Orlem market).
Developer

About DGS Group

<p>A leading real estate name with a focus on affordable housing and sustainable growth, DGS Group-Builders &amp; Developers has been delivering landmark properties with world-class infrastructure for over 30 years now. We are committed to delivering quality affordable homes, meant to last for generations because of who we are; the values we stand and score by; the pride we take in our construction work; and above all, our passion for developing unique projects from conception to completion in the beautiful city of Mumbai. The houses we build are not just a place to reside in, but a home to enhance a family&rsquo;s happiness for years to come.</p>
Regulatory information

DGS Sheetal Sahyog RERA details

RERA registration numberP51800054809

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

DGS Sheetal Sahyog RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about DGS Sheetal Sahyog

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

18 answers
Where is DGS Sheetal Sahyog located?

DGS Sheetal Sahyog is located in MALAD, Mumbai.

What is the current status of DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

DGS Sheetal Sahyog is currently listed as Upcoming on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

DGS Sheetal Sahyog currently has 1-BHK and 2-BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area range of 1-BHK in DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

The recorded carpet area for 1-BHK in DGS Sheetal Sahyog ranges from 325 sq. ft. to 375 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area range of 2-BHK in DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

The recorded carpet area for 2-BHK in DGS Sheetal Sahyog ranges from 490 sq. ft. to 590 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the price range of 1-BHK in DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

The currently recorded price range for 1-BHK in DGS Sheetal Sahyog is ₹21,450 – ₹28,500. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the price range of 2-BHK in DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

The currently recorded price range for 2-BHK in DGS Sheetal Sahyog is ₹490 – ₹714. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the current price range of DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

The currently recorded overall price range for DGS Sheetal Sahyog is ₹490 – ₹28,500. Final pricing can vary by configuration, unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and current inventory.

When is possession expected for DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

The possession timeline currently recorded for DGS Sheetal Sahyog is Jun 2027. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is DGS Sheetal Sahyog RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

DGS Sheetal Sahyog is listed with RERA registration number P51800054809. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

Can I request the floor plan of DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

Yes. Use the project enquiry form, call or WhatsApp option to request the latest available floor plans for DGS Sheetal Sahyog.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for DGS Sheetal Sahyog.

Who is the developer of DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

DGS Sheetal Sahyog is developed by DGS Group. Property Megamart currently lists 10 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.

How many towers and floors does DGS Sheetal Sahyog have?

DGS Sheetal Sahyog currently records 3 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

Can I schedule a site visit for DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for DGS Sheetal Sahyog. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the key amenities available in DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

DGS Sheetal Sahyog has Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Multipurpose Room,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,Shopping,CCTV.

What are the USP of DGS Sheetal Sahyog?

DGS Sheetal Sahyog offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance