New LaunchRERA registered

Dhanista Allure

By Dhanista Group

1 BHK2 BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionDec 2017
RERAUpcoming
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations1 BHK, 2 BHK
Buildings / towers1
UpdatedMay 2026
Project overview

About Dhanista Allure

Dhanista Allure by Dhanista Group is a premium residential development located in the lush and well-connected . Dhanista Allure is spread across acres. Dhanista Allure features 1 magnificent towers that rise floors high, offering spacious and thoughtfully designed 1 BHK 2 BHK residences. Each home at Dhanista Allure MULUND is crafted to provide a fine balance of comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle for discerning homebuyers seeking the perfect urban retreat.

Dhanista Allure offers an exclusive living experience with a range of lifestyle-enhancing amenities such as Gymnasium,Swimming Pool. Every detail of Dhanista Allure reflects Dhanista Group’s commitment to superior design, construction quality, and a sustainable environment. Homes are designed to ensure ample sunlight, cross ventilation, and panoramic views.

Strategically located in , Dhanista Allure enjoys excellent connectivity to key parts of MULUND. It is well connected to top schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and entertainment hubs.

Dhanista Group, a name synonymous with excellence and trust, has consistently delivered iconic real estate landmarks. With Dhanista Allure, the developer continues its legacy of crafting lifestyle-driven homes combining innovation, functionality, and long-term value.

  • Spread across acres in
  • 1 high-rise towers with floors
  • Spacious 1 BHK 2 BHK luxury residences
  • Premium amenities including Gymnasium,Swimming Pool
  • RERA Registered: P52000000758
  • Excellent connectivity

Dhanista Allure MULUND is where modern luxury meets nature’s calm — a perfect blend for refined living.

Price & configuration

Dhanista Allure configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
1 BHK532 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
2 BHK750 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Dhanista Allure?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Dhanista Allure amenities

Contact our property team for the latest amenity list and project specification sheet.

Location

Dhanista Allure location

Mulund, Mumbai

  Mulund is a suburb in North East Mumbai, strategically located at the junction of Thane and Navi Mumbai.It is prince of suburbs. The well-planned and green suburb of Mulund is divided into two parts - Mulund West and Mulund East. Mulund West is home to several prominent manufacturing companies such as Wellcome (Glaxo), Hoechst, Johnson & Johnson and Merind. Engineering companies like Agfa, Gabriel and Richardson Cruddas also have offices in this area. Mulund West is well-connected to Vikhroli IT Park and other industrial hubs located on LBS Marg. Over the years, Mulund West has gained popularity among home buyers mostly due to rapid infrastructural and transportation development.Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is about 14 kilometres from Mulund West while the Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Railway Station is approximately 32 kilometres away. BMC has proposed the Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) that will serve as an important link between Eastern and Western Express Highways.   This 10-kilometre long stretch will begin at Goregaon in the western suburb and will run up to Mulund in the eastern suburb.  Due to its close proximity to important areas like Thane, Mulund West is witnessing increasing demand for luxury housing from buyers and investors alike. There are multiple properties in Mulund West for buyers to choose from and well-known developers like Neptune Group, Nirmal Lifestyle and Neumec Group have successfully launched their projects here. Some of the prominent projects in the area include Nirmal Lifestyle US Open, K Hemani Group Neona, Marathon Mblem and Neptune Group Gulmohar.  J.J Academy, Lokmanya Tilak English High School, Laxmibai English Medium High School, Mulund College Of Commerce ,Purandhare High School, Rajeev Gandhi High School, H.K. Gidwani High School are some reputed schools and colleges in Mulund. Upasani Maternity Hospital, Navjivan Hospital, Orthomax Orthopaedic Hospital, Saidhan Hospital, Hira Mongi Navneet Hospital, Swastik Hospital,Fortis Hospital are some reputed hospitals in Mulund.
Explore nearby essentials
Open these map searches to check the latest route and distance from the project.
Developer

About Dhanista Group

<p>Dhanista Group! - A name synonymous with quality construction and transparent and hassle free dealings. Offering a unique combination of premium location, aesthetic appeal, and excellence of construction with an affordable price is a prime focus of our group as customer satisfaction is our top priority. Unlike others, when we say affordable homes we really mean it.To build affordable homes in the heart of Mumbai.<br /> Slowly we have also entered into luxury home projects and commercial complexes.The group is headed by Mr D.B.Rao, who has years of experience and expertise in the field of Real Estate and backed by a team of highly qualified and experienced team of civil engineers, architects, contractors and advocates.</p>
Regulatory information

Dhanista Allure RERA details

RERA registration numberUpcoming

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Dhanista Allure

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

18 answers
Where is Dhanista Allure located?

Dhanista Allure is located in Mulund, Mumbai.

What is the current status of Dhanista Allure?

Dhanista Allure is currently listed as New Launch on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in Dhanista Allure?

Dhanista Allure currently has 1 BHK and 2 BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the built-up area of 1 BHK in Dhanista Allure?

The recorded built-up area for 1 BHK in Dhanista Allure is 532 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the built-up area of 2 BHK in Dhanista Allure?

The recorded built-up area for 2 BHK in Dhanista Allure is 750 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the recorded price of 1 BHK in Dhanista Allure?

The currently recorded price for 1 BHK in Dhanista Allure is ₹55.86 Lakh. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the recorded price of 2 BHK in Dhanista Allure?

The currently recorded price for 2 BHK in Dhanista Allure is ₹78.75 Lakh. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the current price range of Dhanista Allure?

The currently recorded overall price range for Dhanista Allure is ₹55.86 Lakh – ₹78.75 Lakh. Final pricing can vary by configuration, unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and current inventory.

When is possession expected for Dhanista Allure?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Dhanista Allure is Dec 2017. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Dhanista Allure RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Dhanista Allure is listed with RERA registration number Upcoming. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

Are floor plans available for Dhanista Allure?

Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of Dhanista Allure. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Dhanista Allure?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Dhanista Allure.

Who is the developer of Dhanista Allure?

Dhanista Allure is developed by Dhanista Group. Property Megamart currently lists 4 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.

How many towers and floors does Dhanista Allure have?

Dhanista Allure currently records 1 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

Can I schedule a site visit for Dhanista Allure?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Dhanista Allure. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Dhanista Allure?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the key amenities available in Dhanista Allure?

Dhanista Allure has Gymnasium,Swimming Pool.

What are the USP of Dhanista Allure?

Dhanista Allure offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance