Under ConstructionRERA registered

Omkar Shubhangi

By Omkar Group

2 BHK3 BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionOn request
RERAP51800004391
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations2 BHK, 3 BHK
Buildings / towers1
UpdatedMay 2026
Project overview

About Omkar Shubhangi

Life awaits you at the heart of the city. Primarily a quaint residential destination Omkar Shubhangi is one of the popular residential development project. Located at Mulund, Mumbai. Mulund is well-developed in terms of social infrastructure. Omkar Shubhangi offers well designed 2 and 3 BHK spacious luxurious apartments including necessary amenities. Omkar Shubhangi apartments with world class facilities including all the necessary amenities. Omkar Shubhangi apartments are well-spaced and containing premium furnishings and fittings. Vitrified flooring, Anti-skid designer flooring in Bathrooms. Designer main door, Elegant kitchens with modular kitchen layouts, High-quality electrical ports with modular switches, Intercom facility and more. Moreover, by virtue of being centrally located. Welcome to an address that is just as connected to the world outside, as it is complete within itself. On one hand, watch life’s little luxuries come alive through the many offerings here, and on the other, connect seamlessly to the bustling infrastructure that makes the city of Mumbai, ever so vibrant. Step in and connect with life. You have all the time. Mulund East is one of the well-connected and developed region of Mumbai. Eastern Expressway passes through the region allowing the residents to travel not only within the region but within entire Mumbai. Also, Mulund - Airoli Road and Jari Mari Road are the other roads that connects Mulund East internally and to the neighboring areas. Surrounded by Airoli, Ghansoli, Thane, Bhandup and Kanjurmarg; it houses all the conveniences and facilities for the residents to live happily and contented. Mulund and Nahur are the nearest railway station from here. The locale is served by a hoard of BEST buses that effectively connect the place with all adjoining areas. There are many reputed educational institutes and multi- specialty hospitals in Mulund East that contribute towards upgrading the quality of life of its residents.
Price & configuration

Omkar Shubhangi configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
2 BHK533 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
2 BHK581 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
2 BHK595 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
2 BHK598 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
2 BHK613 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
2 BHK627 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
3 BHK700 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
3 BHK725 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
3 BHK802 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Omkar Shubhangi?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Omkar Shubhangi amenities

Power Backup Power Backup
Landscape Garden Landscape Garden
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Lift Lift
Fire Prevention Fire Prevention
Parking Parking
Location

Omkar Shubhangi location

Mulund, Mumbai

  Mulund is a suburb in North East Mumbai, strategically located at the junction of Thane and Navi Mumbai.It is prince of suburbs. The well-planned and green suburb of Mulund is divided into two parts - Mulund West and Mulund East. Mulund West is home to several prominent manufacturing companies such as Wellcome (Glaxo), Hoechst, Johnson & Johnson and Merind. Engineering companies like Agfa, Gabriel and Richardson Cruddas also have offices in this area. Mulund West is well-connected to Vikhroli IT Park and other industrial hubs located on LBS Marg. Over the years, Mulund West has gained popularity among home buyers mostly due to rapid infrastructural and transportation development.Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is about 14 kilometres from Mulund West while the Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Railway Station is approximately 32 kilometres away. BMC has proposed the Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) that will serve as an important link between Eastern and Western Express Highways.   This 10-kilometre long stretch will begin at Goregaon in the western suburb and will run up to Mulund in the eastern suburb.  Due to its close proximity to important areas like Thane, Mulund West is witnessing increasing demand for luxury housing from buyers and investors alike. There are multiple properties in Mulund West for buyers to choose from and well-known developers like Neptune Group, Nirmal Lifestyle and Neumec Group have successfully launched their projects here. Some of the prominent projects in the area include Nirmal Lifestyle US Open, K Hemani Group Neona, Marathon Mblem and Neptune Group Gulmohar.  J.J Academy, Lokmanya Tilak English High School, Laxmibai English Medium High School, Mulund College Of Commerce ,Purandhare High School, Rajeev Gandhi High School, H.K. Gidwani High School are some reputed schools and colleges in Mulund. Upasani Maternity Hospital, Navjivan Hospital, Orthomax Orthopaedic Hospital, Saidhan Hospital, Hira Mongi Navneet Hospital, Swastik Hospital,Fortis Hospital are some reputed hospitals in Mulund.
Explore nearby essentials
Open these map searches to check the latest route and distance from the project.
Developer

About Omkar Group

<p>Since its inception in 2003, Omkar Realtors &amp; Developers has created opulent spaces that have epitomized the pinnacle of luxury. Backed by a strong legacy that spans over five decades, Omkar is managed by second generation entrepreneurs who have carved a niche for themselves in the world of real estate. The board combines a seasoned team of professionals with expertise in real estate, infrastructure, steel manufacturing, oil exploration, shipping and construction. Combining the core values of integrity, inclusion, equality and excellence with a steadfast financial perspective and revolutionary vision, Omkar has gained enormous admiration from all the stakeholders in the world of real estate. Omkar has already delivered projects spanning over 4 million sq. ft. area across residential &amp; commercial sectors. The company is currently developing over 20 million sq. ft. area in Mumbai.The future projects in pipeline include development of another 20 million sq. ft. area. At Omkar, every individual strives to achieve operational excellence to create a paradigm shift in consumer expectations from real estate developers. The company believes that product and design innovation is a seamless process that creates a roadmap for excellence.</p>
Regulatory information

Omkar Shubhangi RERA details

RERA registration numberP51800004391

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Omkar Shubhangi RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Omkar Shubhangi

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

18 answers
Where is Omkar Shubhangi located?

Omkar Shubhangi is located in Mulund, Mumbai.

What is the current status of Omkar Shubhangi?

Omkar Shubhangi is currently listed as Under Construction on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in Omkar Shubhangi?

Omkar Shubhangi currently has 2 BHK and 3 BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area range of 2 BHK in Omkar Shubhangi?

The recorded carpet area for 2 BHK in Omkar Shubhangi ranges from 533 sq. ft. to 627 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area range of 3 BHK in Omkar Shubhangi?

The recorded carpet area for 3 BHK in Omkar Shubhangi ranges from 700 sq. ft. to 802 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the price range of 2 BHK in Omkar Shubhangi?

The currently recorded price range for 2 BHK in Omkar Shubhangi is ₹1.28 Cr – ₹1.5 Cr. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the price range of 3 BHK in Omkar Shubhangi?

The currently recorded price range for 3 BHK in Omkar Shubhangi is ₹1.68 Cr – ₹1.92 Cr. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the current price range of Omkar Shubhangi?

The currently recorded overall price range for Omkar Shubhangi is ₹1.28 Cr – ₹1.92 Cr. Final pricing can vary by configuration, unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and current inventory.

When is possession expected for Omkar Shubhangi?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Omkar Shubhangi is Mar 2020. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Omkar Shubhangi RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Omkar Shubhangi is listed with RERA registration number P51800004391. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at Omkar Shubhangi?

Omkar Shubhangi currently lists 6 amenities. Key amenities include Power Backup, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area, Lift, Fire Prevention and Parking. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Are floor plans available for Omkar Shubhangi?

Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of Omkar Shubhangi. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Omkar Shubhangi?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Omkar Shubhangi.

Who is the developer of Omkar Shubhangi?

Omkar Shubhangi is developed by Omkar Group. Property Megamart currently lists 22 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 2 cities.

How many towers and floors does Omkar Shubhangi have?

Omkar Shubhangi currently records 1 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

Can I schedule a site visit for Omkar Shubhangi?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Omkar Shubhangi. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Omkar Shubhangi?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of Omkar Shubhangi?

Omkar Shubhangi offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance