Ready to MoveRERA registered

Vishal Green View

By Vishal Builders

2 BHK3 BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionOn request
RERANot Available
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations2 BHK, 3 BHK
Land / plot area 0.68 Acres
Buildings / towers66
UpdatedDec 2025
Project overview

About Vishal Green View

Vishal Green View is one of the residential project developed by Vishal Builders, situated at New Rani Bagh, Indore. Vishal Green View offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with world class facilities including all the necessary amenities. Vishal Green View apartments are well-spaced and containing premium furnishings and fittings. Vitrified flooring, Anti-skid designer flooring in Bathrooms. Designer main door, Elegant kitchens with modular kitchen layouts, High-quality electrical ports with modular switches, Intercom facility and more. Vishal Green View offers a range of extravagant external amenities that are massive club house, Well-equipped gymnasium, swimming pool, play area for your kids, garden, designer flowerbeds with beautiful aromatic flowers, open space, efficient car parking, security and lot more. New Rani Bagh is very popular as one of the residential regions and also houses many important companies and other industrial sectors. The Indore Bypass Road passes by the area and connects it several other adjacent places of importance. Apart from this, the othet roads connecting this place are Khandwa Road, Eastern Ring Road, Chhawni Road, Yeshwant Niwas Road and Race Course Road. Indore Railway Junction also lies in the vicinity, thereby further boosting its connectivity with other parts of the city. The nearest airport is the Devi Ahilyabai Holkar International Airport that links the area with several other places of importance. Guru Harkrishna Public School, Arihant College, Governement Holkar Science College and Maheshwari School are few of the many reputed educational institutes here.
Price & configuration

Vishal Green View configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
2 BHK889 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
3 BHK1236 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Vishal Green View?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Vishal Green View amenities

Power Backup Power Backup
Intercom Intercom
Landscape Garden Landscape Garden
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Multipurpose Room Multipurpose Room
Garden Garden
Fire Prevention Fire Prevention
Security Security
Parking Parking
CCTV CCTV
Location

Vishal Green View location

New Rani Bagh, Indore

New Rani Bagh is a fast developing locality in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. The area is one of the most developed places situated in the state. The locality is very popular as one of the residential regions and also houses many important companies and other industrial sectors. The Indore Bypass Road passes by the area and connects it several other adjacent places of importance. Apart from this, the other roads connecting this place are Khandwa Road, Eastern Ring Road, Chhawni Road, Yeshwant Niwas Road and Race Course Road. Indore Railway Junction also lies in the vicinity, thereby further boosting its connectivity with other parts of the city. The nearest airport is the Devi Ahilyabai Holkar International Airport that links the area with several other places of importance. Guru Harkrishna Public School, Arihant College, Government Holkar Science College and Maheshwari School are few of the many reputed educational institutes here.
Explore nearby essentials
Open these map searches to check the latest route and distance from the project.
Developer

About Vishal Builders

<p>Vishal Builders is a well-known name in the Real Estate Industry of Indore. The Group is relentlessly striving to maintain the standards of quality and achieve excellence in all of its endeavours. They have always maintained focus on integrity, timely delivery and customer satisfaction. The firm has an array of choices to offer in terms of design, location and budget for its customers. This company has established itself as a leading name in the industry owing to a dedicated team that strives to achieve excellence. Quality is primary objective for Vishal Builders and they ensure it at every level and in every project undertaken by them. Since very inception, the organization is traversing a path of growth that is helping them to build quality homes for a better living.</p>
Regulatory information

Vishal Green View RERA details

RERA registration numberNot Available

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Vishal Green View RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Vishal Green View

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

19 answers
Where is Vishal Green View located?

Vishal Green View is located in NEW RANI BAGH, Indore. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is New Rani Bagh, Indore.

What is the current status of Vishal Green View?

Vishal Green View is currently listed as Ready to Move on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in Vishal Green View?

Vishal Green View currently has 2 BHK and 3 BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the built-up area of 2 BHK in Vishal Green View?

The recorded built-up area for 2 BHK in Vishal Green View is 889 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the built-up area of 3 BHK in Vishal Green View?

The recorded built-up area for 3 BHK in Vishal Green View is 1236 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the recorded price of 2 BHK in Vishal Green View?

The currently recorded price for 2 BHK in Vishal Green View is ₹20 Lakh. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the recorded price of 3 BHK in Vishal Green View?

The currently recorded price for 3 BHK in Vishal Green View is ₹27.81 Lakh. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the current price range of Vishal Green View?

The currently recorded overall price range for Vishal Green View is ₹20 Lakh – ₹27.81 Lakh. Final pricing can vary by configuration, unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and current inventory.

Is Vishal Green View RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Vishal Green View is listed with RERA registration number Not Available. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at Vishal Green View?

Vishal Green View currently lists 10 amenities. Key amenities include Power Backup, Intercom, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area, Multipurpose Room, Garden, Fire Prevention, Security, Parking and CCTV. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Are floor plans available for Vishal Green View?

Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of Vishal Green View. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Vishal Green View?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Vishal Green View.

Who is the developer of Vishal Green View?

Vishal Green View is developed by Vishal Builders. Property Megamart currently lists 1 active project from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.

How many towers and floors does Vishal Green View have?

Vishal Green View currently records 66 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

What is the land or plot area of Vishal Green View?

The land / plot area currently recorded for Vishal Green View is 0.68 Acres. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA documents for the official project land details.

Can I schedule a site visit for Vishal Green View?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Vishal Green View. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Vishal Green View?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

When is possession for Vishal Green View?

The possession schedule for Vishal Green View will be as per RERA timelines.

What are the USP of Vishal Green View?

Vishal Green View offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance