UpcomingRERA registered

VISHWANATH VAASTU

By Vaastu Builders

ShopOffice1-RK1-BHK2-BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionDec 2027
RERAP52000076808
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
ConfigurationsShop, Office, 1-RK, 1-BHK, 2-BHK
Land / plot area0.11
Buildings / towers1
Storeys7
LaunchMar 2024
UpdatedAug 2026
Project overview

About VISHWANATH VAASTU

VISHWANATH VAASTU by Vaastu Builders is a premium residential development located in the lush and well-connected panvel. VISHWANATH VAASTU is spread across 0.5 acres. VISHWANATH VAASTU features 1 magnificent towers that rise G+7 floors high, offering spacious and thoughtfully designed 1 BHK 1 BHK 2 BHK residences. Each home at VISHWANATH VAASTU Panvel is crafted to provide a fine balance of comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle for discerning homebuyers seeking the perfect urban retreat.

VISHWANATH VAASTU offers an exclusive living experience with a range of lifestyle-enhancing amenities such as Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Multipurpose Room,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,Shopping,CCTV. Every detail of VISHWANATH VAASTU reflects Vaastu Builders’s commitment to superior design, construction quality, and a sustainable environment. Homes are designed to ensure ample sunlight, cross ventilation, and panoramic views.

Strategically located in panvel, VISHWANATH VAASTU enjoys excellent connectivity to key parts of Panvel. It is well connected to top schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and entertainment hubs.

Vaastu Builders, a name synonymous with excellence and trust, has consistently delivered iconic real estate landmarks. With VISHWANATH VAASTU, the developer continues its legacy of crafting lifestyle-driven homes combining innovation, functionality, and long-term value.

  • Spread across 0.5 acres in panvel
  • 1 high-rise towers with G+7 floors
  • Spacious 1 BHK 1 BHK 2 BHK luxury residences
  • Premium amenities including Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Multipurpose Room,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,Shopping,CCTV
  • RERA Registered: P52000076808
  • Excellent connectivity

VISHWANATH VAASTU Panvel is where modern luxury meets nature’s calm — a perfect blend for refined living.

Price & configuration

VISHWANATH VAASTU configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
Shop138 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
Office802 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
1-RK298 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
1-BHK366 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
1-BHK431 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
2-BHK590 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
2-BHK606 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating VISHWANATH VAASTU?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

VISHWANATH VAASTU amenities

Gymnasium Gymnasium
Cafeteria Cafeteria
Power Backup Power Backup
Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
Intercom Intercom
Landscape Garden Landscape Garden
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Multipurpose Room Multipurpose Room
Club House Club House
Lift Lift
Fire Prevention Fire Prevention
Security Security
Parking Parking
CCTV CCTV
Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
Location

VISHWANATH VAASTU location

Sector 1, Vadghar, Panvel

Panvel is located in the Rajgada district of Maharastra. It comes under Konkan division.it is located in Mumbai Metropolitan Region. It is most populated city in the Rajgada district. Panvel is divided into two parts old Panvel and new Panvel. New Panvel is developed, administered, and maintained by CIDCO. Though residents of New Panvel elect a representative in the Panvel Municipal Council, the Municipal Council does not control or manage any administrative or development activity in New Panvel. New Panvel is divided into two parts- New Panvel East and New Panvel West (commonly known as Khanda Colony). They have 19 and 23 sectors respectively.Weather is humid across the year. There is heavy rain during monsoon. New Panvel is strategically located on the eastern side of the Mumbai-Bangalore National Highway (NH-4) and the Mumbai-Pune Expressway. It is well connected to rest of India by road and railway.Panvel railway station is one of the most important junctions on the Konkan Railway. Harbour line from Mumbai CST, central line from Diva / Karjat, western freight corridor from JNPT and the konkan railway line from Mangalore meet at Panvel. DAV Public School, New Horizon Public School, Changu Kana Thakur School and Jr College,Huda School, Barns High School & College of Arts, Science & Commerce, Pillais Institute of Information Technology are some Institutions in Panvel
Developer

About Vaastu Builders

<p>With a vision for building quality and affordable houses, our source of energy is the happiness in fulfilling your dream of a home. We understand for some this is a life time investment and a dream to come true. We believe there is no better outcome in life to get good wishes from each one of you, by helping achieve your dreams. We have homes for every level of requirement, there by helping you to choose from varied range of affordable to premium class homes. We ensure full transparency to our customers, as we consider them as partners to building their dream. Quality and Timely completion gives everyone a peace of mind and this is our utmost important goal in every project. Every project from us is a landmark on its own and stands testimony to the strong bond of trust and confidence of our customers. Hence we don&#39;t intend to have you as a one time customers, but we intend you to be life long raving fans, who will be our channel to propagate our good work of excellent service and quality and invite more, to build their dreams with us.<br /> &nbsp;</p>
Regulatory information

VISHWANATH VAASTU RERA details

RERA registration numberP52000076808

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

VISHWANATH VAASTU RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about VISHWANATH VAASTU

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

20 answers
Where is VISHWANATH VAASTU located?

VISHWANATH VAASTU is located in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Sector 1, Vadghar, Panvel.

What is the current status of VISHWANATH VAASTU?

VISHWANATH VAASTU is currently listed as Upcoming on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

When was VISHWANATH VAASTU launched?

The launch date currently recorded for VISHWANATH VAASTU is Mar 2024.

What configurations are available in VISHWANATH VAASTU?

VISHWANATH VAASTU currently has Shop, Office, 1-RK, 1-BHK and 2-BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area of Shop in VISHWANATH VAASTU?

The recorded carpet area for Shop in VISHWANATH VAASTU is 138 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area of Office in VISHWANATH VAASTU?

The recorded carpet area for Office in VISHWANATH VAASTU is 802 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area of 1-RK in VISHWANATH VAASTU?

The recorded carpet area for 1-RK in VISHWANATH VAASTU is 298 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area range of 1-BHK in VISHWANATH VAASTU?

The recorded carpet area for 1-BHK in VISHWANATH VAASTU ranges from 366 sq. ft. to 431 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area range of 2-BHK in VISHWANATH VAASTU?

The recorded carpet area for 2-BHK in VISHWANATH VAASTU ranges from 590 sq. ft. to 606 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

How can I get the latest price of VISHWANATH VAASTU?

A usable numeric price is not currently recorded for VISHWANATH VAASTU. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request the latest unit-wise price, cost sheet, offers and availability.

When is possession expected for VISHWANATH VAASTU?

The possession timeline currently recorded for VISHWANATH VAASTU is Dec 2027. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is VISHWANATH VAASTU RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

VISHWANATH VAASTU is listed with RERA registration number P52000076808. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at VISHWANATH VAASTU?

VISHWANATH VAASTU currently lists 15 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Cafeteria, Power Backup, Swimming Pool, Intercom, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area, Multipurpose Room, Club House, Lift, Fire Prevention and Security, with additional amenities also recorded. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Can I request the floor plan of VISHWANATH VAASTU?

Yes. Use the project enquiry form, call or WhatsApp option to request the latest available floor plans for VISHWANATH VAASTU.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for VISHWANATH VAASTU?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for VISHWANATH VAASTU.

Who is the developer of VISHWANATH VAASTU?

VISHWANATH VAASTU is developed by Vaastu Builders. Property Megamart currently lists 5 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.

How many towers and floors does VISHWANATH VAASTU have?

VISHWANATH VAASTU currently records 1 building/tower(s) and 7 storeys/floors as currently recorded. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

Can I schedule a site visit for VISHWANATH VAASTU?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for VISHWANATH VAASTU. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in VISHWANATH VAASTU?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of VISHWANATH VAASTU?

VISHWANATH VAASTU offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance