Ready to MoveRERA registered

Runwal Pre Launch Parel

By Runwal Group

2 BHK3 BHK
Price₹2.05 Cr – ₹3.06 Cr
PossessionDec 2020
RERAP51900010100
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations2 BHK, 3 BHK
Land / plot area3
Buildings / towers250
UpdatedJul 2026
Project overview

About Runwal Pre Launch Parel

Runwal Pre Launch Parel by Runwal Group is a premium residential development located in the lush and well-connected . Runwal Pre Launch Parel is spread across 3 acres. Runwal Pre Launch Parel features 250 magnificent towers that rise floors high, offering spacious and thoughtfully designed 2 BHK 3 BHK residences. Each home at Runwal Pre Launch Parel PAREL is crafted to provide a fine balance of comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle for discerning homebuyers seeking the perfect urban retreat.

Runwal Pre Launch Parel offers an exclusive living experience with a range of lifestyle-enhancing amenities such as Gymnasium,Swimming Pool,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Club House. Every detail of Runwal Pre Launch Parel reflects Runwal Group’s commitment to superior design, construction quality, and a sustainable environment. Homes are designed to ensure ample sunlight, cross ventilation, and panoramic views.

Strategically located in , Runwal Pre Launch Parel enjoys excellent connectivity to key parts of PAREL. It is well connected to top schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and entertainment hubs.

Runwal Group, a name synonymous with excellence and trust, has consistently delivered iconic real estate landmarks. With Runwal Pre Launch Parel, the developer continues its legacy of crafting lifestyle-driven homes combining innovation, functionality, and long-term value.

  • Spread across 3 acres in
  • 250 high-rise towers with floors
  • Spacious 2 BHK 3 BHK luxury residences
  • Premium amenities including Gymnasium,Swimming Pool,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Club House
  • RERA Registered: P51900010100
  • Excellent connectivity

Runwal Pre Launch Parel PAREL is where modern luxury meets nature’s calm — a perfect blend for refined living.

Price & configuration

Runwal Pre Launch Parel configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
2 BHK1140 sq.ft.₹2.05 CrRequest plan
2 BHK1170 sq.ft.₹2.11 CrRequest plan
2 BHK1200 sq.ft.₹2.16 CrRequest plan
3 BHK1650 sq.ft.₹2.97 CrRequest plan
3 BHK1675 sq.ft.₹3.02 CrRequest plan
3 BHK1700 sq.ft.₹3.06 CrRequest plan
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Runwal Pre Launch Parel amenities

Gymnasium Gymnasium
Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
Landscape Garden Landscape Garden
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Club House Club House
Location

Runwal Pre Launch Parel location

PAREL, Mumbai

    Parel located in Central Mumbai.It was one of the origin of Seven island of Mumbai. Parel provides excellent connectivity to other major location in Mumbai by different means of transport. Western Expressway Highway and Easter Express Highway are two major highways that connects Parel with other locations in the Mumbai city. The Eastern Express Highway is 12 minutes way from Parel via Kingâ
Explore nearby essentials
Open these map searches to check the latest route and distance from the project.
Developer

About Runwal Group

The Runwal Group was established in 1978 by its visionary founder - Chairman - Mr. Subhash Runwal. Today, the Runwal Group is one of the leading players in several segments including construction and retail. Not just that they also make sure that great quality work, professionalism and customer satisfaction are some of the many things the group represents. In a society where good housing remains a basic necessity, Runwal Group is committed to making simple and elegant homes at a reasonably good speed. In doing so, we are constantly challenging ourselves in order to widen our horizons by making a holistic contribution to the changing Indian lifestyles. We are also amongst the former groups to have pioneered the post-sale property maintenance and management and thus, enjoy a long-standing association with the direct customer.Today, Runwal Group enjoys tremendous Equity, Goodwill and is identified as an established player in the real estate market. Not just that the Runwal Group has the privilege of being recognized as a preferred developer of real estate by the Maharashtra Government.
Regulatory information

Runwal Pre Launch Parel RERA details

RERA registration numberP51900010100

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Runwal Pre Launch Parel RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Runwal Pre Launch Parel

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

19 answers
Where is Runwal Pre Launch Parel located?

Runwal Pre Launch Parel is located in PAREL, Mumbai.

What is the current status of Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

Runwal Pre Launch Parel is currently listed as Ready to Move on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

Runwal Pre Launch Parel currently has 2 BHK and 3 BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area range of 2 BHK in Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

The recorded carpet area for 2 BHK in Runwal Pre Launch Parel ranges from 1140 sq. ft. to 1200 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area range of 3 BHK in Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

The recorded carpet area for 3 BHK in Runwal Pre Launch Parel ranges from 1650 sq. ft. to 1700 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the price range of 2 BHK in Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

The currently recorded price range for 2 BHK in Runwal Pre Launch Parel is ₹2.05 Cr – ₹2.16 Cr. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the price range of 3 BHK in Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

The currently recorded price range for 3 BHK in Runwal Pre Launch Parel is ₹2.97 Cr – ₹3.06 Cr. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the current price range of Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

The currently recorded overall price range for Runwal Pre Launch Parel is ₹2.05 Cr – ₹3.06 Cr. Final pricing can vary by configuration, unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and current inventory.

When is possession expected for Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Runwal Pre Launch Parel is Dec 2020. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Runwal Pre Launch Parel RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Runwal Pre Launch Parel is listed with RERA registration number P51900010100. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

Runwal Pre Launch Parel currently lists 5 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Swimming Pool, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area and Club House. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Can I request the floor plan of Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

Yes. Use the project enquiry form, call or WhatsApp option to request the latest available floor plans for Runwal Pre Launch Parel.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Runwal Pre Launch Parel.

Who is the developer of Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

Runwal Pre Launch Parel is developed by Runwal Group. Property Megamart currently lists 96 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 2 cities.

How many towers and floors does Runwal Pre Launch Parel have?

Runwal Pre Launch Parel currently records 250 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

What is the land or plot area of Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

The land / plot area currently recorded for Runwal Pre Launch Parel is 3. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA documents for the official project land details.

Can I schedule a site visit for Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Runwal Pre Launch Parel. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of Runwal Pre Launch Parel?

Runwal Pre Launch Parel offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance