Isle of Calm
By GHP Group
About Isle of Calm
Isle of Calm by GHP Group is a premium residential development located in the lush and well-connected Powai. Isle of Calm is spread across 3 acres. Isle of Calm features 3 magnificent towers that rise 37 floors high, offering spacious and thoughtfully designed 1 BHK 2 BHK residences. Each home at Isle of Calm POWAI is crafted to provide a fine balance of comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle for discerning homebuyers seeking the perfect urban retreat.
Isle of Calm offers an exclusive living experience with a range of lifestyle-enhancing amenities such as Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Multipurpose Room,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,Shopping,CCTV. Every detail of Isle of Calm reflects GHP Group’s commitment to superior design, construction quality, and a sustainable environment. Homes are designed to ensure ample sunlight, cross ventilation, and panoramic views.
Strategically located in Powai, Isle of Calm enjoys excellent connectivity to key parts of POWAI. It is well connected to top schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and entertainment hubs.
GHP Group, a name synonymous with excellence and trust, has consistently delivered iconic real estate landmarks. With Isle of Calm, the developer continues its legacy of crafting lifestyle-driven homes combining innovation, functionality, and long-term value.
- Spread across 3 acres in Powai
- 3 high-rise towers with 37 floors
- Spacious 1 BHK 2 BHK luxury residences
- Premium amenities including Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Multipurpose Room,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,Shopping,CCTV
- RERA Registered: P51800077401
- Excellent connectivity
Isle of Calm POWAI is where modern luxury meets nature’s calm — a perfect blend for refined living.
Isle of Calm configurations
Review the configuration details currently available for this project.
| Configuration | Area | Price | Floor plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-BHK | 450 sq.ft. | Price on request | Request plan |
| 2-BHK | 700 sq.ft. | Price on request | Request plan |
Need help evaluating Isle of Calm?
Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.
Isle of Calm amenities
Contact our property team for the latest amenity list and project specification sheet.
Isle of Calm location
Powai
About GHP Group
Isle of Calm RERA details
Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.
RERA QR referenceFrequently asked questions about Isle of Calm
Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.
Where is Isle of Calm located?
Isle of Calm is located in POWAI, Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Powai.
What is the current status of Isle of Calm?
Isle of Calm is currently listed as Upcoming on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.
What configurations are available in Isle of Calm?
Isle of Calm currently has 1-BHK and 2-BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.
What is the carpet area of 1-BHK in Isle of Calm?
The recorded carpet area for 1-BHK in Isle of Calm is 450 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.
What is the carpet area of 2-BHK in Isle of Calm?
The recorded carpet area for 2-BHK in Isle of Calm is 700 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.
How can I get the latest price of Isle of Calm?
A usable numeric price is not currently recorded for Isle of Calm. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request the latest unit-wise price, cost sheet, offers and availability.
When is possession expected for Isle of Calm?
The possession timeline currently recorded for Isle of Calm is Dec 2028. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.
Is Isle of Calm RERA registered? What is the RERA number?
Isle of Calm is listed with RERA registration number P51800077401. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.
Can I request the floor plan of Isle of Calm?
Yes. Use the project enquiry form, call or WhatsApp option to request the latest available floor plans for Isle of Calm.
Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Isle of Calm?
Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Isle of Calm.
Who is the developer of Isle of Calm?
Isle of Calm is developed by GHP Group. Property Megamart currently lists 6 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 2 cities.
How many towers and floors does Isle of Calm have?
Isle of Calm currently records 3 building/tower(s) and 37 storeys/floors as currently recorded. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.
What is the land or plot area of Isle of Calm?
The land / plot area currently recorded for Isle of Calm is 3. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA documents for the official project land details.
Can I schedule a site visit for Isle of Calm?
Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Isle of Calm. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.
What should I verify before booking a home in Isle of Calm?
Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.
What are the key amenities available in Isle of Calm?
Isle of Calm has Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Multipurpose Room,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,Shopping,CCTV.
What are the USP of Isle of Calm?
Isle of Calm offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.