Under ConstructionRERA registered

Arihant Amisha_Duplicate

By Arihant Superstructures

2 BHK
PricePrice on request
PossessionDec 2016
RERAP52000029991
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations2 BHK
UpdatedMay 2026
Project overview

About Arihant Amisha_Duplicate

Arihant Amisha by Arihant Superstructures is a premium residential development located in the lush and well-connected . Arihant Amisha is spread across acres. Arihant Amisha features 0 magnificent towers that rise floors high, offering spacious and thoughtfully designed 2 BHK residences. Each home at Arihant Amisha TALOJA is crafted to provide a fine balance of comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle for discerning homebuyers seeking the perfect urban retreat.

Arihant Amisha offers an exclusive living experience with a range of lifestyle-enhancing amenities such as Gymnasium,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Security. Every detail of Arihant Amisha reflects Arihant Superstructures’s commitment to superior design, construction quality, and a sustainable environment. Homes are designed to ensure ample sunlight, cross ventilation, and panoramic views.

Strategically located in , Arihant Amisha enjoys excellent connectivity to key parts of TALOJA. It is well connected to top schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and entertainment hubs.

Arihant Superstructures, a name synonymous with excellence and trust, has consistently delivered iconic real estate landmarks. With Arihant Amisha, the developer continues its legacy of crafting lifestyle-driven homes combining innovation, functionality, and long-term value.

  • Spread across acres in
  • 0 high-rise towers with floors
  • Spacious 2 BHK luxury residences
  • Premium amenities including Gymnasium,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Security
  • RERA Registered: Null
  • Excellent connectivity

Arihant Amisha TALOJA is where modern luxury meets nature’s calm — a perfect blend for refined living.

Price & configuration

Arihant Amisha_Duplicate configurations

Review available configuration, area and price information for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaArea typePriceFloor plan
2 BHK895 sq.ft.Builtup₹30.88 LakhView plan ↗
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Arihant Amisha_Duplicate amenities

Contact our property team for the latest amenity list and project specification sheet.

Location

Arihant Amisha_Duplicate location

TALOJA, Navi Mumbai

  Taloja is one of the upcoming suburbs of Mumbai witnessing large-scale real estate development.It is nodes in Navi Mumbai, was developed and planned by the City and Industrial Development Corporation (CIDCO). It has been provided with gardens, roads, and open spaces by CIDCO. Located on the NH 4, Taloja has direct road connectivity to the Sion-Panvel Highway, Panvel and Dombivli-Kalyan. Kalamboli is just 5.6 kilometers from Taloja, Panvel is 9.2 kilometers and Navi Mumbai is 12.2 kilometers away. Taloja Railway Station is 8.4 kilometers while the proposed Navi Mumbai International Airport is just a 10-minute drive away. The proposed flyover bridge connecting Kharghar will further improve connectivity. Besides, Taloja is one of the stations in the upcoming Navi Mumbai Metro Rail Project expected to be operational by the end of 2015; it starts from CBD Belapur, passes through Kharghar and ends at Taloja. Proximity to Navi Mumbai, Kharghar andPanvel make Taloja an ideal destination for home buyers. Some of the leading developers like Vijay Group, Pramukh Developers, Titanium and Shree Sawan have their projects in Taloja. Some of the key projects delivered are Titanium Builder Paradise, Vijay Group Pride, Pramukh Paradise, Shree Sawan Avenue 1, Shreeji Constructions Dreams and GHP Group Azure. There are 66 ongoing projects in Taloja and 26 are expected to get possession in 2014. The average property price in Taloja is Rs. 4,043 per sq. ft.
Explore nearby essentials
Open these map searches to check the latest route and distance from the project.
Developer

About Arihant Superstructures

<p>&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;<span style="color:#555555; font-family:arial; font-size:14"> A true Mumbaiite to the core, Ashok Chhajer, 42, has lived and studied in Mumbai since 1972. In 1991, on completion of his education, he took up the mantle of Managing Director in Sarvodaya Refinery Pvt. Ltd. The task was to set up the Plant &amp; Machinery - start Production and Marketing Operations, and set up Dealer Networks in Rajasthan state for extraction of edible oil &amp; refining.&nbsp;Arihant Superstructures Ltd. (ASL) has played a major role in transforming the skyline of Navi Mumbai with an epitome of serve. After the market crash of 1996, in the year 1999 the constructions division was re-launched under the new banner of Arihant Enterprises.&nbsp;ASL has a glorious clientele, a network of investors and financiers, efficient supply chain and good banker relations. With an uncompromising attitude in terms of quality control procedures, checks at all levels from building materials and construction methodologies to quality of skilled manpower, ASL has consistently created a benchmark in the Real Estate industry. With consistent efforts over time, ASL has constructed more than 37 lakhs sq.ft. of vibrant lifestyle in residential projects. ASL has fulfilled the dreams of more than 5000 people and made happy stories. It has launched 6 new projects in the year 2012.&nbsp;ASL sold 1017 flats in year 2012 and will be giving possession of 1100 flats this year. ASL , today has bagged 15 million sq.ft. of Real Estate construction to be carried out in the near future reflecting continuing stability and sustainability and consistency.&nbsp;Arihant 95% of Real Estate segment is in affordable housing. Arihant has always believed in giving extra and has surpassed people&rsquo;s expectations by giving them more than their expectations. This belief &ldquo;Ek Sasta Ghar Kharab Ghar Nahi Ho Sakta has earned Arihant Superstructures Ltd., the first PPP project for EWS and LIG in Chokha, Rajasthan the project to construct 1350 houses.&nbsp;Arihant has undertaken the 125 acre wellness and multi use project which is in the conceptualization and design stage. ASL embarks towards the journey of inclusive growth with a 225 people&rsquo;s team building it day after day.&nbsp;ASL is a BSE listed Company of the stock exchange and that reflects transparency, delegation and cultured working system which are well designed and operating fully with a strong structure.</span></p>
Regulatory information

Arihant Amisha_Duplicate RERA details

RERA registration numberP52000029991

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Arihant Amisha_Duplicate RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Arihant Amisha_Duplicate

Detailed answers covering location, configurations, pricing, possession, RERA, amenities, developer and site-visit information available for this project.

15 answers
Where is Arihant Amisha_Duplicate located?

Arihant Amisha_Duplicate is located in TALOJA, Navi Mumbai.

What is the current status of Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

Arihant Amisha_Duplicate is currently listed as Under Construction on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

Arihant Amisha_Duplicate currently has 2 BHK configuration recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the built-up area of 2 BHK in Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

The recorded built-up area for 2 BHK in Arihant Amisha_Duplicate is 895 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the recorded price of 2 BHK in Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

The currently recorded price for 2 BHK in Arihant Amisha_Duplicate is ₹30.88 Lakh. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the current price range of Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

The currently recorded overall price range for Arihant Amisha_Duplicate is ₹30.88 Lakh. Final pricing can vary by configuration, unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and current inventory.

When is possession expected for Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Arihant Amisha_Duplicate is Dec 2016. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Arihant Amisha_Duplicate RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Arihant Amisha_Duplicate is listed with RERA registration number P52000029991. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

Are floor plans available for Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of Arihant Amisha_Duplicate. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Arihant Amisha_Duplicate.

Who is the developer of Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

Arihant Amisha_Duplicate is developed by Arihant Superstructures. Property Megamart currently lists 29 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 3 cities.

Can I schedule a site visit for Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Arihant Amisha_Duplicate. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Arihant Amisha_Duplicate?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the key amenities available in Arihant Amisha?

Arihant Amisha has Gymnasium,Power Backup,Swimming Pool,Intercom,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Security.

What are the USP of Arihant Amisha?

Arihant Amisha offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance