UpcomingRERA registered

Micron Residency

By Micron Build Tech

Shop1-BHK2-BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionDec 2026
RERAP51700047065
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
ConfigurationsShop, 1-BHK, 2-BHK
Buildings / towers1
Storeys9
LaunchAug 2023
UpdatedAug 2026
Project overview

About Micron Residency

Micron Residency by Micron Build Tech is a premium residential development located in the lush and well-connected . Micron Residency is spread across acres. Micron Residency features 1 magnificent towers that rise floors high, offering spacious and thoughtfully designed 1 BHK 2 BHK residences. Each home at Micron Residency ULWE is crafted to provide a fine balance of comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle for discerning homebuyers seeking the perfect urban retreat.

Micron Residency offers an exclusive living experience with a range of lifestyle-enhancing amenities such as Gymnasium,Intercom,Children Play Area,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,CCTV. Every detail of Micron Residency reflects Micron Build Tech’s commitment to superior design, construction quality, and a sustainable environment. Homes are designed to ensure ample sunlight, cross ventilation, and panoramic views.

Strategically located in , Micron Residency enjoys excellent connectivity to key parts of ULWE. It is well connected to top schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and entertainment hubs.

Micron Build Tech, a name synonymous with excellence and trust, has consistently delivered iconic real estate landmarks. With Micron Residency, the developer continues its legacy of crafting lifestyle-driven homes combining innovation, functionality, and long-term value.

  • Spread across acres in
  • 1 high-rise towers with floors
  • Spacious 1 BHK 2 BHK luxury residences
  • Premium amenities including Gymnasium,Intercom,Children Play Area,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,CCTV
  • RERA Registered: A51800043517
  • Excellent connectivity

Micron Residency ULWE is where modern luxury meets nature’s calm — a perfect blend for refined living.

Price & configuration

Micron Residency configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
Shop499 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
1-BHK499 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
2-BHK499 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Micron Residency?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Micron Residency amenities

Gymnasium Gymnasium
Intercom Intercom
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Lift Lift
Garden Garden
Fire Prevention Fire Prevention
Security Security
Parking Parking
CCTV CCTV
Location

Micron Residency location

Plot No. 323, Sector 17, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai - 410206

 Ulwe is the most developing and shining node of Navi Mumbai. It is located in Raigad district. Ulwe is one of the nodes in South Navi Mumbai situated to the south of the proposed Navi Mumbai International Airport. It is developed and maintained by CIDCO. Ulwe is going to be a major successful planned place to live after Vashi. It has attracted many people to buy property. Ulwe consists of 25 sectors and is located in the Raigad district which itself is one of the most thriving real estate markets in Maharashtra. Ulwe is going to be a major successful planned place to live after Vashi. It has attracted lots of people to buy property. Ulwe offers seamless connectivity to Palm Beach Road (12.8 km), Mumbai-Pune Express Highway, CBD Belapur, Vashi and Mumbai-Goa Highway. It is about 35 kilometers from Mumbai via the Sion-Panvel Expressway.Ulweis expected to benefit immensely by the upcoming Seawood-Uran suburban rail network which will connect it to the prominent corporate hubs through a mass rapid transport system.The metro project of Navi Mumbai connects Ulwe prominently. Almost 20 projects were ready for possession by the end of 2013 in Ulwe. Top developers like Oasis, Lakhanis, Swaraj Group and Galaxy Group have launched their projects in the area. Notable projects include Oasis Glory Oasis Pride Oasis Lakhani Exotica and Orchid Bliss. In last few years, Ulwe has seen drastic increase in property rates due to the geographical location and proximity to the international airport and Seawoods-Urban railway line. The average property price in Ulwe is Rs. 4,899 per sq. ft., highest property price is Rs 4,931 per sq. ft. and the lowest property price is Rs 4,867 per sq. ft Chatrapati Shivaji High School, Almighty Academy, New English School, Delhi Public School, Vidya Prasarak School are the reputed schools in Ulwe.
Explore nearby essentials
Open these map searches to check the latest route and distance from the project.
Developer

About Micron Build Tech

<p>&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;</p>
Regulatory information

Micron Residency RERA details

RERA registration numberP51700047065

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Micron Residency RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Micron Residency

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

18 answers
Where is Micron Residency located?

Micron Residency is located in ULWE, Navi Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Plot No. 323, Sector 17, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai - 410206.

What is the current status of Micron Residency?

Micron Residency is currently listed as Upcoming on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

When was Micron Residency launched?

The launch date currently recorded for Micron Residency is Aug 2023.

What configurations are available in Micron Residency?

Micron Residency currently has Shop, 1-BHK and 2-BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area of Shop in Micron Residency?

The recorded carpet area for Shop in Micron Residency is 499 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area of 1-BHK in Micron Residency?

The recorded carpet area for 1-BHK in Micron Residency is 499 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area of 2-BHK in Micron Residency?

The recorded carpet area for 2-BHK in Micron Residency is 499 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

How can I get the latest price of Micron Residency?

A usable numeric price is not currently recorded for Micron Residency. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request the latest unit-wise price, cost sheet, offers and availability.

When is possession expected for Micron Residency?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Micron Residency is Dec 2026. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Micron Residency RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Micron Residency is listed with RERA registration number P51700047065. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at Micron Residency?

Micron Residency currently lists 9 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Intercom, Children Play Area, Lift, Garden, Fire Prevention, Security, Parking and CCTV. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Can I request the floor plan of Micron Residency?

Yes. Use the project enquiry form, call or WhatsApp option to request the latest available floor plans for Micron Residency.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Micron Residency?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Micron Residency.

Who is the developer of Micron Residency?

Micron Residency is developed by Micron Build Tech. Property Megamart currently lists 1 active project from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.

How many towers and floors does Micron Residency have?

Micron Residency currently records 1 building/tower(s) and 9 storeys/floors as currently recorded. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

Can I schedule a site visit for Micron Residency?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Micron Residency. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Micron Residency?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of Micron Residency?

Micron Residency offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance