Ready to MoveRERA registered

Sai Nakshatra

By Ganesh Construction

2 BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionOn request
RERAP99000032964
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations2 BHK
UpdatedDec 2025
Project overview

About Sai Nakshatra

Sai Nakshatra - Sai Nakshatra is the projects located in Ulwe sec - 18.It is the complete projects builded by Ganesh Construction.It is the complete projects Possession: Nov 2015.They have 2 BHK apartments and build up area are 299 - 700 sq.ft.The amenities are Play Area,24Hr Backup, Security,Broadband Internet,Gymnasium,Jogging Track.,Aluminum sliding windows with black powder coat, Balcony. A very beautiful place where you can invest.Bank approvals & loans are from HDFC bank,legal projects permition from CIDCO.
Price & configuration

Sai Nakshatra configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
2 BHK574 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
2 BHK700 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Sai Nakshatra?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Sai Nakshatra amenities

Gymnasium Gymnasium
Power Backup Power Backup
Location

Sai Nakshatra location

Ulwe Sec - 18.

 Ulwe is the most developing and shining node of Navi Mumbai. It is located in Raigad district. Ulwe is one of the nodes in South Navi Mumbai situated to the south of the proposed Navi Mumbai International Airport. It is developed and maintained by CIDCO. Ulwe is going to be a major successful planned place to live after Vashi. It has attracted many people to buy property. Ulwe consists of 25 sectors and is located in the Raigad district which itself is one of the most thriving real estate markets in Maharashtra. Ulwe is going to be a major successful planned place to live after Vashi. It has attracted lots of people to buy property. Ulwe offers seamless connectivity to Palm Beach Road (12.8 km), Mumbai-Pune Express Highway, CBD Belapur, Vashi and Mumbai-Goa Highway. It is about 35 kilometers from Mumbai via the Sion-Panvel Expressway.Ulweis expected to benefit immensely by the upcoming Seawood-Uran suburban rail network which will connect it to the prominent corporate hubs through a mass rapid transport system.The metro project of Navi Mumbai connects Ulwe prominently. Almost 20 projects were ready for possession by the end of 2013 in Ulwe. Top developers like Oasis, Lakhanis, Swaraj Group and Galaxy Group have launched their projects in the area. Notable projects include Oasis Glory Oasis Pride Oasis Lakhani Exotica and Orchid Bliss. In last few years, Ulwe has seen drastic increase in property rates due to the geographical location and proximity to the international airport and Seawoods-Urban railway line. The average property price in Ulwe is Rs. 4,899 per sq. ft., highest property price is Rs 4,931 per sq. ft. and the lowest property price is Rs 4,867 per sq. ft Chatrapati Shivaji High School, Almighty Academy, New English School, Delhi Public School, Vidya Prasarak School are the reputed schools in Ulwe.
Explore nearby essentials
Open these map searches to check the latest route and distance from the project.
Developer

About Ganesh Construction

<p>Ganesh Construction -</p> <p>Ganesha Construction has successfully built a reputation in the construction Industry in a short span of time providing premium homes and commercial properties. Ever since we have commenced our journey on the path of building quality homes for a better living, we have only been exceeding expectations but never your budget.</p> <p>To ensure the company is meeting the expectations of today&rsquo;s buyers, our organization offers a blend of quality material and superior design, where every facet is thoroughly and systematically crafted.Complete attention is given to each detail from the beginning to the finish of every spot of the property, which also includes the luxurious amenities provided in and around the location for comfortable living in a city that is beyond city life where you have easy connectivity to major hubs.</p>
Regulatory information

Sai Nakshatra RERA details

RERA registration numberP99000032964

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Sai Nakshatra RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Sai Nakshatra

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

14 answers
Where is Sai Nakshatra located?

Sai Nakshatra is located in ULWE, Navi Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Ulwe Sec - 18..

What is the current status of Sai Nakshatra?

Sai Nakshatra is currently listed as Ready to Move on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in Sai Nakshatra?

Sai Nakshatra currently has 2 BHK configuration recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the built-up area range of 2 BHK in Sai Nakshatra?

The recorded built-up area for 2 BHK in Sai Nakshatra ranges from 574 sq. ft. to 700 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

How can I get the latest price of Sai Nakshatra?

A usable numeric price is not currently recorded for Sai Nakshatra. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request the latest unit-wise price, cost sheet, offers and availability.

When is possession expected for Sai Nakshatra?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Sai Nakshatra is Nov 2015. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Sai Nakshatra RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Sai Nakshatra is listed with RERA registration number P99000032964. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at Sai Nakshatra?

Sai Nakshatra currently lists 2 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium and Power Backup. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Are floor plans available for Sai Nakshatra?

Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of Sai Nakshatra. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Sai Nakshatra?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Sai Nakshatra.

Who is the developer of Sai Nakshatra?

Sai Nakshatra is developed by Ganesh Construction. Property Megamart currently lists 1 active project from this developer. These active listings span 1 city.

Can I schedule a site visit for Sai Nakshatra?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Sai Nakshatra. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Sai Nakshatra?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of Sai Nakshatra?

Sai Nakshatra offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance