Ready to MoveRERA registered

Lodha Gardenia

By Lodha Group

2 BHK3 BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionMar 2024
RERAP51900015715
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations2 BHK, 3 BHK
Land / plot area22 Acres
Buildings / towers1
LaunchFeb 2021
UpdatedJul 2026
Project overview

About Lodha Gardenia

Lodha Gardenia by Lodha Group is a premium residential development located in the lush and well-connected Wadala. Lodha Gardenia is spread across 22 Acres acres. Lodha Gardenia features 1 magnificent towers that rise floors high, offering spacious and thoughtfully designed 2 BHK 3 BHK residences. Each home at Lodha Gardenia WADALA is crafted to provide a fine balance of comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle for discerning homebuyers seeking the perfect urban retreat.

Lodha Gardenia offers an exclusive living experience with a range of lifestyle-enhancing amenities such as Gymnasium,Power Backup,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,CCTV. Every detail of Lodha Gardenia reflects Lodha Group’s commitment to superior design, construction quality, and a sustainable environment. Homes are designed to ensure ample sunlight, cross ventilation, and panoramic views.

Strategically located in Wadala, Lodha Gardenia enjoys excellent connectivity to key parts of WADALA. It is well connected to top schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and entertainment hubs.

Lodha Group, a name synonymous with excellence and trust, has consistently delivered iconic real estate landmarks. With Lodha Gardenia, the developer continues its legacy of crafting lifestyle-driven homes combining innovation, functionality, and long-term value.

  • Spread across 22 Acres acres in Wadala
  • 1 high-rise towers with floors
  • Spacious 2 BHK 3 BHK luxury residences
  • Premium amenities including Gymnasium,Power Backup,Landscape Garden,Children Play Area,Club House,Lift,Garden,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,CCTV
  • RERA Registered: P51900015715
  • Excellent connectivity

Lodha Gardenia WADALA is where modern luxury meets nature’s calm — a perfect blend for refined living.

Price & configuration

Lodha Gardenia configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
2 BHK907 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
3 BHK1322 sq.ft.Price on requestRequest plan
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating Lodha Gardenia?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

Lodha Gardenia amenities

Gymnasium Gymnasium
Power Backup Power Backup
Landscape Garden Landscape Garden
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Club House Club House
Lift Lift
Garden Garden
Fire Prevention Fire Prevention
Security Security
Parking Parking
CCTV CCTV
Location

Lodha Gardenia location

Wadala

Wadala is a locality in Mumbai. Wadala was once considered a central suburb of the city of Mumbai, but it is now well within the city limits. The area is bordered by Dadar on the West, Matunga on the Northwest, and Sewri on the South. The western areas of Wadala are covered by salt pans, which are on the shores of the Thane creek. Wadala has a large number of old temples, university campuses and is also home to a former worlds largest IMAX dome theater. Wadala Road is a station on the Harbour Line of Mumbai railway network.Wadala is a suburb in East , listed among the seven islands which were joined together to form a modern Mumbai island.The largest bus depot in Mumbai, BEST Wadala depot, is located here. Bandra Kurla Complex is only 25 minutes away from Wadala via the BKC road. The locality has strategic importance as it is close to traditional CBD areas such as Parel and Lower Parel.Many renowned schools and colleges located in Wadala like Veermata JiJabai Technological Institute, South India Welfare Society and Khalsa College. Leading banks such as the State Bank of India, Union Bank, Saraswat Bank, Bank of Baroda, Bank of Maharashtra, Bank of Hyderabad, Citibank India, ICICI Bank and HDFC Bank have set their branches here.There are many stores and showrooms around Wadala that fulfill lifestyle needs of residents in Wadala. R Mall, High Street Pheonix, Palladium Mall are some of the famous malls that are located here. A. E. S. High School, Amulakh Amichand School, Auxilium Convent High School, Bansidhar Agarwal School, A. E. S. Junior College of Science & Commerce, Dr. Ambedkar college of Commerce & Economics,Kala Saadhna are the reputed institutions in Wadala. The hospitals in wadala are BPT Hospital Mumbai Port Trust Hospital, BPT Hospital, Rotunda Nursing Home, Aditya Eye hospital
Explore nearby essentials
Open these map searches to check the latest route and distance from the project.
Developer

About Lodha Group

<p>Founded in 1980, Lodha Group is a premier real estate developer of Mumbai. Mangal Prabhat Lodha is the chairman and founder.<br /> Presently the company is working on over 35 million sq.ft of space which accounts for around 30 projects that are located in and around Mumbai (from Napean Sea Road to Dombivali). The real estate company is expanding its reach by developing luxury living spaces in Pune and Hyderabad.<br /> The Group made history by recording one of the biggest land deal in India. They bought a plot in Wadala worth Rs 4,053 crore from the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA).</p>
Regulatory information

Lodha Gardenia RERA details

RERA registration numberP51900015715

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

Lodha Gardenia RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Lodha Gardenia

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

20 answers
Where is Lodha Gardenia located?

Lodha Gardenia is located in WADALA, Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Wadala.

What is the current status of Lodha Gardenia?

Lodha Gardenia is currently listed as Ready to Move on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

When was Lodha Gardenia launched?

The launch date currently recorded for Lodha Gardenia is Feb 2021.

What configurations are available in Lodha Gardenia?

Lodha Gardenia currently has 2 BHK and 3 BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area of 2 BHK in Lodha Gardenia?

The recorded carpet area for 2 BHK in Lodha Gardenia is 907 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area of 3 BHK in Lodha Gardenia?

The recorded carpet area for 3 BHK in Lodha Gardenia is 1322 sq. ft. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the recorded price of 2 BHK in Lodha Gardenia?

The currently recorded price for 2 BHK in Lodha Gardenia is ₹3.13 Cr. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the recorded price of 3 BHK in Lodha Gardenia?

The currently recorded price for 3 BHK in Lodha Gardenia is ₹4.69 Cr. The final payable amount can vary by unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and inventory; request the latest cost sheet before booking.

What is the current price range of Lodha Gardenia?

The currently recorded overall price range for Lodha Gardenia is ₹3.13 Cr – ₹4.69 Cr. Final pricing can vary by configuration, unit, floor, view, parking, taxes, charges, offers and current inventory.

When is possession expected for Lodha Gardenia?

The possession timeline currently recorded for Lodha Gardenia is Mar 2024. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is Lodha Gardenia RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

Lodha Gardenia is listed with RERA registration number P51900015715. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at Lodha Gardenia?

Lodha Gardenia currently lists 11 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Power Backup, Landscape Garden, Children Play Area, Club House, Lift, Garden, Fire Prevention, Security, Parking and CCTV. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Can I request the floor plan of Lodha Gardenia?

Yes. Use the project enquiry form, call or WhatsApp option to request the latest available floor plans for Lodha Gardenia.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for Lodha Gardenia?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for Lodha Gardenia.

Who is the developer of Lodha Gardenia?

Lodha Gardenia is developed by Lodha Group. Property Megamart currently lists 95 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 4 cities.

How many towers and floors does Lodha Gardenia have?

Lodha Gardenia currently records 1 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

What is the land or plot area of Lodha Gardenia?

The land / plot area currently recorded for Lodha Gardenia is 22 Acres. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA documents for the official project land details.

Can I schedule a site visit for Lodha Gardenia?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for Lodha Gardenia. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in Lodha Gardenia?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of Lodha Gardenia?

Lodha Gardenia offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance