Ready to MoveRERA registered

AK Aaditya View

By Aaditya Builders

1-BHK2-BHK3-BHK
PriceOn request
PossessionDec 2023
RERAP51900003845
Prices and availability may change. Request the latest details before making a decision.
✓ Shortlist & compare ✓ Site-visit coordination ✓ Latest price & availability
Configurations1-BHK, 2-BHK, 3-BHK
Land / plot area0.71
Buildings / towers1
UpdatedAug 2026
Project overview

About AK Aaditya View

AK Aaditya View by Aaditya Builders is a premium residential development located in the lush and well-connected Girgaon, South Mumbai. AK Aaditya View is spread across 0.71 acres. AK Aaditya View features 1 magnificent towers that rise floors high, offering spacious and thoughtfully designed 1 BHK 2 BHK 3 BHK residences. Each home at AK Aaditya View GIRGAON is crafted to provide a fine balance of comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle for discerning homebuyers seeking the perfect urban retreat.

AK Aaditya View offers an exclusive living experience with a range of lifestyle-enhancing amenities such as Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Lift,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,CCTV. Every detail of AK Aaditya View reflects Aaditya Builders’s commitment to superior design, construction quality, and a sustainable environment. Homes are designed to ensure ample sunlight, cross ventilation, and panoramic views.

Strategically located in Girgaon, South Mumbai, AK Aaditya View enjoys excellent connectivity to key parts of GIRGAON. It is well connected to top schools, hospitals, shopping complexes, and entertainment hubs.

Aaditya Builders, a name synonymous with excellence and trust, has consistently delivered iconic real estate landmarks. With AK Aaditya View, the developer continues its legacy of crafting lifestyle-driven homes combining innovation, functionality, and long-term value.

  • Spread across 0.71 acres in Girgaon, South Mumbai
  • 1 high-rise towers with floors
  • Spacious 1 BHK 2 BHK 3 BHK luxury residences
  • Premium amenities including Gymnasium,Cafeteria,Power Backup,Lift,Fire Prevention,Security,Parking,CCTV
  • RERA Registered: P51900003845
  • Excellent connectivity

AK Aaditya View GIRGAON is where modern luxury meets nature’s calm — a perfect blend for refined living.

Price & configuration

AK Aaditya View configurations

Review the configuration details currently available for this project.

Get latest price
ConfigurationAreaPriceFloor plan
1-BHK519 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
1-BHK529 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
2-BHK646 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
2-BHK663 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
2-BHK794 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
2-BHK913 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
3-BHK1862 sq.ft.Price on requestView plan ↗
Property Megamart assistance

Need help evaluating AK Aaditya View?

Use Property Megamart to request current availability and pricing, compare this project with suitable alternatives and coordinate a site visit before you decide.

01 Current details Request the latest available inventory, price information, brochure or cost sheet.
02 Compare options Compare this project with nearby projects or other projects from the same developer.
03 Site visit Coordinate a visit with the relevant project team at a convenient time.
04 Booking support Ask for current offers, unit availability and booking information before proceeding.
Amenities

AK Aaditya View amenities

Gymnasium Gymnasium
Cafeteria Cafeteria
Power Backup Power Backup
Children Play Area Children Play Area
Lift Lift
Garden Garden
Fire Prevention Fire Prevention
Security Security
Parking Parking
CCTV CCTV
Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
Jogging Track Jogging Track
Location

AK Aaditya View location

Girgaon, South Mumbai

Girgaon is located in the southern part of Mumbai.  Girgaon is one of the prominent residential locations of Mumbai situated on the foothills of Malabar Hills. The culture in Girgaon is diverse and traditional background. There are a large number of temples located in this area of which Thakurdwar is the most popular. Khetwadi (1 km), Grant Road (1 km), Opera House (1 km) and Thakurdwar (1 km) are some of the areas located close to Girgaon.     Girgaon has witnessed much real estate development in the last decade and is emerging as a prime locale for residential property investment. Projects here include flats, apartments and duplex houses. Presently, there are 15 ongoing projects in Girgaon and 2 projects are due for possession in 2014. Vardhman Galaxy by Vardhman Group, Shreepati Group Castle, Enclave by Orbit Corporation and Grande by Sumer Group are some of the popular projects in the area. The average apartment price in Girgaon is Rs. 35,000 per sq.ft, the minimum property price is Rs. 24,000 per sq.ft and the maximum property price is Rs. 65,000 per sq.ft Stepping Stone, Aryan Education Societys High School, Sharada Mandir School, Aryan Education Society, Sharada Sadan High School for Girls, Bhimabai Municipal Rane School, Jacob Sassoon High School and Edubridge International School are the school and colleges located around Girgaon
Explore nearby essentials
Open these map searches to check the latest route and distance from the project.
Developer

About Aaditya Builders

<p>Since 1979,&nbsp; Aditya Builders have perfected an intelligent approach of handling real estate - Aditya Builders focus on our customers&#39; needs, concerns, hopes, and dreams. Our corporate philosophy revolves around exceeding expectations rather than merely fulfilling them.<br /> Aditya Builders is known for complete transparency in each and every transaction. Aditya Builders approach every venture with focused dedication and a passion like it is our only one. Along with strong economic viability they&#39;re in perfect harmony with class and aesthetics. Deep-rooted environmental concerns influence our planning and design.</p>
Regulatory information

AK Aaditya View RERA details

RERA registration numberP51900003845

Use the registration number to verify the latest regulatory information on the relevant official RERA portal.

AK Aaditya View RERA QR codeRERA QR reference
Project FAQ

Frequently asked questions about AK Aaditya View

Get direct, data-driven answers on location, available configurations, configuration-wise area and price ranges, possession, RERA, amenities, floor plans, documents, developer details and site visits.

18 answers
Where is AK Aaditya View located?

AK Aaditya View is located in GIRGAON, Mumbai. The project address currently recorded on Property Megamart is Girgaon, South Mumbai.

What is the current status of AK Aaditya View?

AK Aaditya View is currently listed as Ready to Move on Property Megamart. Check the latest developer and RERA updates before booking because construction status can change over time.

What configurations are available in AK Aaditya View?

AK Aaditya View currently has 1-BHK, 2-BHK and 3-BHK configurations recorded. Unit availability can vary by tower, floor and current inventory.

What is the carpet area range of 1-BHK in AK Aaditya View?

The recorded carpet area for 1-BHK in AK Aaditya View ranges from 519 sq. ft. to 529 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area range of 2-BHK in AK Aaditya View?

The recorded carpet area for 2-BHK in AK Aaditya View ranges from 646 sq. ft. to 913 sq. ft. across the listed variants. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

What is the carpet area of 3-BHK in AK Aaditya View?

The recorded carpet area for 3-BHK in AK Aaditya View is 1862 sq. ft. Floor-plan information is also recorded for this configuration. Final unit availability and area should be reconfirmed before booking.

How can I get the latest price of AK Aaditya View?

A usable numeric price is not currently recorded for AK Aaditya View. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request the latest unit-wise price, cost sheet, offers and availability.

When is possession expected for AK Aaditya View?

The possession timeline currently recorded for AK Aaditya View is Dec 2023. Buyers should verify the latest developer schedule and the applicable RERA record before making a booking decision.

Is AK Aaditya View RERA registered? What is the RERA number?

AK Aaditya View is listed with RERA registration number P51900003845. A RERA reference or official state RERA portal link is available on this page so the latest regulatory information can be independently verified.

What amenities are available at AK Aaditya View?

AK Aaditya View currently lists 12 amenities. Key amenities include Gymnasium, Cafeteria, Power Backup, Children Play Area, Lift, Garden, Fire Prevention, Security, Parking, CCTV, Kids Play Area and Jogging Track. Final amenity specifications and access should be verified from the latest project documents.

Are floor plans available for AK Aaditya View?

Yes. Floor-plan information is recorded for one or more configurations of AK Aaditya View. Open the available plan from the configuration section or send an enquiry for the latest tower- and unit-specific plan set.

Can I request the brochure and cost sheet for AK Aaditya View?

Yes. Submit the project enquiry or contact Property Megamart by WhatsApp or phone to request the latest available brochure, cost sheet and inventory details for AK Aaditya View.

Who is the developer of AK Aaditya View?

AK Aaditya View is developed by Aaditya Builders. Property Megamart currently lists 8 active projects from this developer. These active listings span 3 cities.

How many towers and floors does AK Aaditya View have?

AK Aaditya View currently records 1 building/tower(s). Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA plans for the exact tower structure.

What is the land or plot area of AK Aaditya View?

The land / plot area currently recorded for AK Aaditya View is 0.71. Verify the latest sanctioned and RERA documents for the official project land details.

Can I schedule a site visit for AK Aaditya View?

Yes. Use the enquiry, call or WhatsApp options on this page to request a site visit for AK Aaditya View. Property Megamart can coordinate the visit subject to site and sales-office availability.

What should I verify before booking a home in AK Aaditya View?

Before booking, verify the latest RERA information, sanctioned plans, exact unit area, floor plan, price and cost sheet, taxes and charges, parking, payment schedule, possession timeline and current inventory for the unit you are considering.

What are the USP of AK Aaditya View?

AK Aaditya View offers high-quality construction with premium fittings, state-of-the-art amenities, and is developed by a reputed builder with a proven track record.

CallWhatsAppEnquire

Property Markets

Property in Mumbai Property in Navi Mumbai Property in Thane Property in Pune Property in Ahmedabad View all cities →

Explore Property

New Projects in India Builders in India Resale Properties Rental Properties NRI Property Services

Popular Searches

New Projects in Mumbai 2 BHK Flats in Mumbai New Projects in Pune 2 BHK Flats in Pune New Projects in Gurgaon

Property Tools

Property Search Compare Properties Shortlisted Projects Real Estate Insights Get Property Assistance